Genkas, MB - financials and debts

Company age: 12 y. 11 mo.

Update

Genkas - Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 529,428 648,285 550,974 500,974 546,825 479,815 453,599 296,115
Profit before tax 25,491 -22,017 -43,872 -17,285 -4,752 17,912 -48,189 1,581
Net profit 21,958 -23,499 -43,872 -17,285 -4,752 17,912 -96,561 1,581
Equity 130,586 111,805 67,933 50,647 45,895 63,808 15,436 -3,550
Liabilities - - - - 76,514 102,916 57,085 48,803
Non-current assets 106,416 72,435 69,800 53,859 32,449 80,810 76,026 44,412
Current assets 88,308 113,031 74,584 79,837 89,960 85,914 -3,505 841
Total assets 194,724 185,466 144,384 133,696 122,409 166,724 72,521 45,253
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - 2,038 9,823 15,749
Social insurance contributions - - - - - 25,025 23,563 16,233
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y +18.1% +22.5% -15.0% -9.1% +9.2% -12.3% -5.5% -34.7%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 11.3% -12.7% -30.4% -12.9% -3.9% 10.7% -133.1% 3.5%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. 16.8% -21.0% -64.6% -34.1% -10.4% 28.1% -625.6% -
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 4.1% -3.6% -8.0% -3.5% -0.9% 3.7% -21.3% 0.5%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. 4.8% -3.4% -8.0% -3.5% -0.9% 3.7% -10.6% 0.5%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - - 1.7 1.6 3.7 -
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. 64,828 63,247 60,658 61,976 79,059 83,446 70,690 78,964

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Genkas - Social security debts

From To Debt, €
2026-08-23 2026-08-25 488.53
2026-08-18 2026-08-19 488.53
2026-07-28 2026-08-17 1.15
2026-07-23 2026-07-26 1.15
2026-06-16 2026-06-18 1064.84
2026-06-11 2026-06-15 0.70
2026-05-17 2026-06-08 0.70
2026-05-03 2026-05-14 0.69
2026-04-28 2026-04-29 0.69
2026-04-23 2026-04-26 0.69
2026-02-18 2026-02-25 215.19
2022-08-23 2022-09-14 66.68
2022-07-18 2022-08-10 66.69
2022-05-17 2022-06-09 0.87
2022-04-25 2022-05-09 0.88
2022-03-16 2022-03-21 176.89
2021-11-17 2021-11-23 4.34

Genkas - VMI tax arrears

From To Overdue, €
2026-08-19 2026-08-23 458.19
2026-03-22 2026-03-27 473.92
2026-03-20 2026-03-21 466.48
2026-03-18 2026-03-18 466.48
2026-02-11 2026-02-21 3115.44
2026-01-22 2026-02-10 7.44
2026-01-17 2026-01-21 832.62
2025-12-24 2025-12-30 8.93
2025-12-23 2025-12-23 9.09
2025-11-20 2025-11-25 8.38
2025-11-15 2025-11-19 992.84
2025-09-23 2025-09-23 5.81
2025-08-19 2025-08-28 1.25
2025-08-14 2025-08-18 981.82
2025-07-17 2025-07-25 100.13
2025-07-16 2025-07-16 3024.17
2025-06-22 2025-06-26 11.28
2025-06-21 2025-06-21 10.74
2025-06-19 2025-06-20 682.6
2025-06-18 2025-06-18 10.56
2025-06-14 2025-06-17 1178.68
2025-05-24 2025-05-24 12.3
2025-05-17 2025-05-23 1272.39
2025-04-24 2025-04-25 9.03
2025-04-23 2025-04-23 1005.47
2025-04-12 2025-04-22 995.75
2025-03-26 2025-03-26 5.86
2025-03-22 2025-03-25 168.65
2025-03-20 2025-03-21 163.42
2025-01-22 2025-01-24 13.28
2025-01-15 2025-01-21 1434.51
2024-12-20 2024-12-20 0.35
2024-12-19 2024-12-19 1283.04
2024-12-18 2024-12-18 1134.4

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Genkas, MB (code 303190508) is a Small partnership active in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €296.1K and net profit of €1.6K, which corresponds to a thin profit margin of 0.5%. This was a weaker year in terms of turnover, with revenue down 34.7% year on year and 38.3% compared with 2023. The business had previously recorded revenue of €479.8K in 2023, before declining to €453.6K in 2024 and then to the 2025 level. Profitability also weakened sharply in 2024, when net loss reached €96.6K, after a profit of €17.9K in 2023, but the company returned to a small profit in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €45.3K, equity was negative at €3.5K, and liabilities were €48.8K. Asset turnover was 6.54x, indicating relatively high use of assets to generate revenue, while revenue per employee was €98.7K and profit per employee €527.