Matrix Support - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 381,284 | 339,201 | 425,527 | 363,549 | 422,026 | 440,597 | 472,985 | 492,908 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | 32,507 | 42,897 | 13,780 |
| Net profit | -3,252 | -3,942 | 1,780 | -37,854 | 28,317 | 31,003 | 40,613 | 10,533 |
| Equity | -33,771 | -37,713 | -35,934 | - | -45,471 | -14,577 | 26,036 | 36,569 |
| Liabilities | 74,213 | 82,936 | 73,795 | 0 | 109,961 | 49,509 | 52,576 | 25,849 |
| Non-current assets | 13,316 | 18,566 | 14,835 | 0 | 3,214 | 1,462 | 1,386 | 1,967 |
| Current assets | 27,126 | 26,657 | 22,826 | 0 | 61,276 | 33,470 | 77,189 | 60,451 |
| Total assets | 40,442 | 45,223 | 37,661 | 0 | 64,490 | 34,932 | 78,575 | 62,418 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 116,066 | 126,706 | 141,267 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 74,168 | 80,005 | 88,005 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +26.2% | -11.0% | +25.4% | -14.6% | +16.1% | +4.4% | +7.4% | +4.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -8.0% | -8.7% | 4.7% | - | 43.9% | 88.8% | 51.7% | 16.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | - | - | 156.0% | 28.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -0.9% | -1.2% | 0.4% | -10.4% | 6.7% | 7.0% | 8.6% | 2.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | 7.4% | 9.1% | 2.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 30,301 | 29,930 | 31,136 | 32,557 | 39,258 | 45,579 | 47,696 | 53,772 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Matrix Support - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-07-26 | 0.55 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-24 | 0.47 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-14 | 0.47 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-29 | 0.47 |
| 2026-01-22 | 2026-02-03 | 1.70 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-01-23 | 1.25 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-28 | 9.38 |
| 2023-02-22 | 2023-02-26 | 0.30 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2022-12-19 | 3.05 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-19 | 142.98 |
Matrix Support - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-13, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Matrix Support is: 2 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | 2026-10-13 | 2.24 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-10-01 | 863.56 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-23 | 863.56 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-09-17 | 0.56 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2026-08-25 | 0.56 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-07-26 | 0.61 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-06-05 | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-05-25 | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-27 | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-22 | 2026-03-27 | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-19 | 2026-03-21 | 0.2 |
| 2026-02-28 | 2026-03-17 | 0.2 |
| 2026-02-27 | 2026-02-27 | 0.19 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-26 | 28.32 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-25 | 0.32 |
| 2025-05-09 | 2025-05-13 | 25.44 |
| 2025-05-01 | 2025-05-08 | 0.44 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-29 | 0.2 |
| 2025-04-02 | 2025-04-25 | 0.2 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-25 | 14.95 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Matrix Support, UAB (code 303199286) is a private limited liability company operating in accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities, with tax consultancy as its core business. In 2025, the company generated revenue of EUR 492.9K, up 4.2% year on year and 11.9% over two years, showing steady top-line expansion. Net profit was EUR 10.5K, compared with EUR 40.6K in 2024 and EUR 31.0K in 2023, so profitability weakened noticeably in the latest year even as revenue continued to grow. The net profit margin fell to 2.1% in 2025 from 8.6% in 2024 and 7.0% in 2023. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at EUR 62.4K, equity at EUR 36.6K and liabilities at EUR 25.8K, indicating a stronger balance sheet than in 2023, when equity was negative. Key ratios for 2025 point to efficient asset use and solid capitalisation, with ROE at 28.8%, ROA at 16.9%, debt-to-equity at 0.71 and asset turnover at 7.90x. Revenue per employee was EUR 54.8K, while profit per employee was EUR 1.2K.