Žetonas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 13,890 | 17,568 | 13,811 | 13,445 | 33,100 | 32,974 | 32,845 | 44,429 |
| Profit before tax | 4,976 | 4,898 | 3,657 | 2,193 | 7,643 | 4,974 | 8,465 | 7,169 |
| Net profit | 4,727 | 4,653 | 3,474 | 2,083 | 7,261 | 4,725 | 8,042 | 6,739 |
| Equity | 7,059 | 11,713 | 15,187 | 17,270 | 21,707 | 18,196 | 16,827 | 15,332 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 972 | 1,673 | 3,035 | 4,789 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 744 | 496 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 7,308 | 12,277 | 15,712 | 18,114 | 22,431 | 19,869 | 19,862 | 20,121 |
| Total assets | 7,308 | 12,277 | 16,456 | 18,610 | 22,679 | 19,869 | 19,862 | 20,121 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 2,231 | 3,158 | 4,044 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 1,625 | 1,868 | 2,879 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +26.5% | -21.4% | -2.7% | +146.2% | -0.4% | -0.4% | +35.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 64.7% | 37.9% | 21.1% | 11.2% | 32.0% | 23.8% | 40.5% | 33.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 67.0% | 39.7% | 22.9% | 12.1% | 33.5% | 26.0% | 47.8% | 44.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 34.0% | 26.5% | 25.2% | 15.5% | 21.9% | 14.3% | 24.5% | 15.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 35.8% | 27.9% | 26.5% | 16.3% | 23.1% | 15.1% | 25.8% | 16.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 7,247 | 8,784 | 4,250 | 3,361 | 8,275 | 8,244 | 7,437 | 11,590 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Žetonas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 19.37 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-09 | 6.42 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-27 | 6.42 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-16 | 293.25 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-08-29 | 260.12 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-19 | 260.12 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-20 | 247.78 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-18 | 228.09 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-17 | 160.49 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-11-18 | 168.73 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-16 | 134.44 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-20 | 137.33 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-21 | 101.58 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-11-19 | 97.54 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-10-19 | 104.71 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 96.26 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-18 | 105.34 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-21 | 146.76 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-19 | 21.97 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-06-15 | 0.29 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-03-21 | 116.70 |
| 2021-12-20 | 2022-01-03 | 0.05 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-19 | 120.05 |
| 2021-11-17 | 2021-12-15 | 2.38 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-16 | 92.38 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-10-19 | 28.75 |
Žetonas - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Žetonas is: 0 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | 2026-10-11 | 0.12 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2026-08-30 | 0.18 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2026-08-21 | 125.8 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2026-08-18 | 0.18 |
| 2026-06-19 | 2026-07-30 | 0.36 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-04-13 | 4.64 |
| 2026-01-17 | 2026-01-19 | 1252.76 |
| 2025-12-12 | 2025-12-18 | 134.62 |
| 2025-11-20 | 2025-11-25 | 0.72 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-19 | 153.73 |
| 2025-10-22 | 2025-10-22 | 0.91 |
| 2025-10-17 | 2025-10-21 | 31.37 |
| 2025-08-15 | 2025-08-19 | 95.44 |
| 2025-06-16 | 2025-06-16 | 174.0 |
| 2025-03-20 | 2025-04-17 | 0.47 |
| 2025-03-07 | 2025-03-19 | 2.04 |
| 2025-03-02 | 2025-03-06 | 1279.74 |
| 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-01 | 1259.73 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Žetonas, MB (code 303235177) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in restaurant activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €44.4K, up 35.3% year on year and 34.7% over two years. Net profit reached €6.7K, compared with €8.0K in 2024 and €4.7K in 2023, showing a generally profitable but somewhat uneven earnings trend. The 2025 profit margin was 15.2%, below the 24.5% recorded in 2024 but still solid for the latest year. The balance sheet remained stable, with total assets of €20.1K, equity of €15.3K and liabilities of €4.8K at the end of 2025. Equity accounted for 76.2% of assets, and debt-to-equity stood at 0.31, indicating a low leverage position. Return on equity was 44.0% and return on assets 33.5%, supported by asset turnover of 2.21x. Revenue per employee was €14.8K, with profit per employee of €2.2K, reflecting modest scale but positive operating efficiency.