Sanjas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 290,272 | 285,665 | 230,073 | 244,146 | 344,830 | 442,241 | 445,961 | 443,812 |
| Profit before tax | -51,188 | -45,748 | -37,120 | -22,112 | 15,182 | 78,063 | 49,389 | 11,704 |
| Net profit | -51,188 | -45,748 | -37,120 | -22,112 | 14,378 | 74,438 | 44,269 | 7,867 |
| Equity | 106,073 | 60,325 | 23,206 | 1,093 | 15,471 | 89,909 | 134,178 | 142,045 |
| Liabilities | 79,593 | 181,912 | 120,604 | 135,152 | 142,262 | 166,946 | 209,744 | 221,649 |
| Non-current assets | 37,816 | 26,688 | 18,315 | 9,969 | 3,334 | 3,888 | 3,497 | 1,594 |
| Current assets | 147,850 | 214,773 | 124,990 | 126,276 | 154,399 | 252,967 | 340,284 | 362,100 |
| Total assets | 185,666 | 241,461 | 143,305 | 136,245 | 157,733 | 256,855 | 343,781 | 363,694 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 28,051 | 74,091 | 80,759 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 27,705 | 29,721 | 31,083 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +17.8% | -1.6% | -19.5% | +6.1% | +41.2% | +28.2% | +0.8% | -0.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -27.6% | -18.9% | -25.9% | -16.2% | 9.1% | 29.0% | 12.9% | 2.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -48.3% | -75.8% | -160.0% | -2023.1% | 92.9% | 82.8% | 33.0% | 5.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -17.6% | -16.0% | -16.1% | -9.1% | 4.2% | 16.8% | 9.9% | 1.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -17.6% | -16.0% | -16.1% | -9.1% | 4.4% | 17.7% | 11.1% | 2.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.8 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 123.7 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 17,592 | 18,732 | 20,759 | 24,415 | 33,104 | 39,310 | 40,851 | 40,347 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Sanjas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-02 | 5.29 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-27 | 5.29 |
| 2026-01-22 | 2026-02-05 | 5.30 |
| 2025-11-19 | 2025-12-21 | 13.95 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-18 | 2517.37 |
| 2025-10-24 | 2025-11-17 | 13.95 |
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-10-23 | 2567.15 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-10-22 | 2553.20 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-28 | 2495.59 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-08-29 | 2515.98 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-21 | 2515.98 |
| 2025-07-25 | 2025-08-18 | 19.46 |
| 2025-07-24 | 2025-07-24 | 2283.51 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-23 | 2264.05 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-25 | 2537.71 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-18 | 2432.94 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-15 | 15.80 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 3920.85 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-29 | 15.80 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-27 | 3936.65 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-23 | 3920.85 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-26 | 2419.70 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-02-24 | 2379.12 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 2410.08 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-01-27 | 2410.08 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-21 | 2394.25 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-31 | 2484.80 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 2484.80 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-11-28 | 2596.64 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-20 | 196.67 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-19 | 2643.66 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-08-25 | 2749.83 |
| 2024-07-25 | 2024-08-18 | 44.18 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-07-24 | 2513.12 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-23 | 2468.94 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-01 | 2469.18 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-27 | 2451.13 |
| 2024-04-25 | 2024-04-25 | 13.46 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-04-24 | 26.90 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-04-14 | 1957.93 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-22 | 12.09 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-02-13 | 12.09 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-11-21 | 19.48 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-11-14 | 19.48 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-07-20 | 378.46 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-03-17 | 1202.85 |
Sanjas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-16 | 0.76 |
| 2026-01-31 | 2026-02-02 | 0.57 |
| 2026-01-20 | 2026-01-20 | 0.5 |
| 2026-01-15 | 2026-01-19 | 1926.08 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-08 | 12.67 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2025-12-31 | 10.0 |
| 2025-12-17 | 2025-12-22 | 2.67 |
| 2025-12-01 | 2025-12-02 | 11.29 |
| 2025-11-27 | 2025-11-30 | 10.16 |
| 2025-11-20 | 2025-11-26 | 21.15 |
| 2025-11-15 | 2025-11-19 | 1920.57 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-14 | 0.45 |
| 2025-10-26 | 2025-10-29 | 7.65 |
| 2025-10-18 | 2025-10-25 | 7.2 |
| 2025-10-02 | 2025-10-13 | 5.49 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-17 | 1494.33 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-22 | 1820.76 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-15 | 2.21 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-30 | 0.46 |
| 2025-03-29 | 2025-03-31 | 3810.94 |
| 2025-03-22 | 2025-03-24 | 5.74 |
| 2025-03-20 | 2025-03-21 | 1255.77 |
| 2025-03-19 | 2025-03-19 | 1249.56 |
| 2025-03-02 | 2025-03-12 | 5.87 |
| 2025-02-19 | 2025-03-01 | 5.08 |
| 2025-02-02 | 2025-02-18 | 7.08 |
| 2025-01-28 | 2025-02-01 | 6.32 |
| 2025-01-18 | 2025-01-27 | 5.95 |
| 2024-12-20 | 2024-12-20 | 3.07 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-19 | 1443.79 |
| 2024-11-20 | 2024-11-23 | 1644.19 |
| 2024-11-17 | 2024-11-19 | 1635.83 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-16 | 999.41 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Sanjas, UAB (code 303242809) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in restaurant activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €443.8K, broadly in line with the prior year, with revenue declining slightly by 0.5% year on year and showing a 2-year increase of 0.4%. Net profit fell to €7.9K in 2025 from €44.3K in 2024 and €74.4K in 2023, while the net profit margin narrowed to 1.8% from 9.9% and 16.8% in the previous two years. This indicates a clear weakening in profitability despite stable turnover. Balance sheet values continued to expand: total assets increased to €363.7K in 2025 from €343.8K in 2024 and €256.9K in 2023. Equity rose to €142.0K, while liabilities increased to €221.6K. The equity ratio stood at 39.1%, and debt-to-equity was 1.56. Asset turnover was 1.22x. Revenue per employee was €40.3K, while profit per employee was €715, pointing to modest operating efficiency in 2025.