Todzbalt - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1,781 | 2,818 | 43,675 | 61,787 | 193,316 | 110,269 | 94,871 | 206,995 |
| Profit before tax | -644 | -4,740 | -9,032 | -4,628 | -1,635 | -14,985 | -11,162 | 4,237 |
| Net profit | -644 | -4,740 | -9,032 | -4,628 | -1,635 | -14,985 | -11,162 | 4,237 |
| Equity | -1,187 | -5,926 | -1,927 | -1,487 | 7,014 | -7,972 | -19,134 | -14,896 |
| Liabilities | 1,362 | 13,667 | 14,847 | 37,222 | 0 | 70,781 | 32,706 | 30,073 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 4,648 | 28,686 | 21,921 | 18,607 | 2,744 | 1,889 |
| Current assets | 175 | 7,741 | 8,272 | 6,855 | 40,398 | 44,202 | 10,828 | 13,288 |
| Total assets | 175 | 7,741 | 12,920 | 35,541 | 62,319 | 62,809 | 13,572 | 15,177 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 2,930 | - | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -89.6% | +58.2% | +1449.9% | +41.5% | +212.9% | -43.0% | -14.0% | +118.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -368.0% | -61.2% | -69.9% | -13.0% | -2.6% | -23.9% | -82.2% | 27.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | -23.3% | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -36.2% | -168.2% | -20.7% | -7.5% | -0.8% | -13.6% | -11.8% | 2.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -36.2% | -168.2% | -20.7% | -7.5% | -0.8% | -13.6% | -11.8% | 2.0% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 1,781 | 2,818 | 40,317 | 26,481 | 53,949 | 45,628 | 63,247 | 118,283 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Todzbalt - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-23 | 245.42 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-15 | 0.18 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-27 | 0.18 |
| 2026-03-15 | 2026-03-16 | 0.19 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-03-11 | 0.19 |
| 2026-01-21 | 2026-02-12 | 0.20 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-19 | 295.61 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-11-16 | 9.70 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-07-24 | 388.03 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-23 | 387.22 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-21 | 387.22 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-06 | 1.90 |
| 2023-01-23 | 2023-02-03 | 1.90 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-22 | 0.85 |
| 2022-12-19 | 2023-01-15 | 0.85 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2022-12-18 | 877.45 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-12-15 | 0.85 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 0.85 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-13 | 0.85 |
| 2022-09-28 | 2022-09-29 | 79.23 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-27 | 118.06 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-28 | 3.13 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-20 | 689.80 |
| 2022-05-24 | 2022-05-24 | 677.20 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-05-23 | 704.65 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-05-11 | 0.28 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-14 | 0.28 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-03-13 | 0.28 |
| 2022-01-27 | 2022-02-14 | 0.28 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-26 | 0.09 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-29 | 0.09 |
| 2021-11-09 | 2021-11-14 | 0.09 |
Todzbalt - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Todzbalt, UAB (code 303299906) is a private limited liability company operating in freight transport by road. In 2025, the latest financial year, the company generated €207.0K in revenue, compared with €94.9K in 2024 and €110.3K in 2023. This represents strong year-on-year growth and a clear recovery after the weaker 2024 result. Net profit turned positive in 2025 at €4.2K, after losses of €11.2K in 2024 and €15.0K in 2023, lifting the profit margin to 2.0%. Over the two-year period, revenue grew by 87.7%. The balance sheet remained small, with total assets of €15.2K at year-end 2025, down from €62.8K in 2023, while liabilities stood at €30.1K and equity remained negative at €14.9K. Asset turnover was very high, reflecting a modest asset base. Revenue per employee reached €207.0K, and profit per employee was €4.2K in 2025.