Švaros industrija - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 25,608 | 25,424 | 57,288 | 33,941 | 42,852 | 108,534 | 167,509 | 191,520 |
| Profit before tax | -4,226 | -1,480 | 15,565 | 7,894 | 10 | 13,676 | 23,139 | 22,769 |
| Net profit | -4,226 | -1,480 | 15,502 | 7,498 | 7 | 12,992 | 23,139 | 22,631 |
| Equity | 27,865 | 26,385 | 41,887 | 49,385 | 49,392 | 62,384 | 85,523 | 108,154 |
| Liabilities | 80,406 | 65,306 | 69,540 | 137,466 | 314,646 | 351,448 | 327,693 | 284,590 |
| Non-current assets | 107,572 | 91,345 | 75,438 | 179,878 | 248,089 | 376,709 | 345,661 | 321,966 |
| Current assets | 699 | 346 | 35,989 | 6,973 | 115,949 | 37,123 | 67,555 | 70,778 |
| Total assets | 108,271 | 91,691 | 111,427 | 186,851 | 364,038 | 413,832 | 413,216 | 392,744 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 7,253 | 30,510 | 31,207 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,921 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -13.2% | -0.7% | +125.3% | -40.8% | +26.3% | +153.3% | +54.3% | +14.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -3.9% | -1.6% | 13.9% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 5.6% | 5.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -15.2% | -5.6% | 37.0% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 27.1% | 20.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -16.5% | -5.8% | 27.1% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 13.8% | 11.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -16.5% | -5.8% | 27.2% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 12.6% | 13.8% | 11.9% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 2.6 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 25,608 | 25,424 | 28,644 | 8,485 | 42,852 | 81,403 | 83,755 | 58,929 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Švaros industrija - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-07-02 | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-06-02 | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-03 | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-29 | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-01 | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-27 | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-03-04 | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-02-09 | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-28 | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-12-01 | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-11-03 | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-30 | 2.12 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-08-02 | 2.81 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-07-03 | 2.81 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-05-11 | 2.81 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-05 | 2.81 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-03-08 | 2.81 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2022-02-13 | 2.81 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-06 | 2.81 |
| 2021-11-05 | 2021-11-14 | 2.81 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-11-04 | 2.79 |
Švaros industrija - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | 2026-03-21 | 0.06 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Švaros industrija, UAB (code 303315381) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €191.5K, up 14.3% year on year and 76.5% over two years. Net profit was €22.6K, slightly below the €23.1K reported in 2024 but above €13.0K in 2023, indicating a generally improving earnings trend. The 2025 profit margin was 11.8%, broadly in line with the prior years. The balance sheet remained relatively stable, with total assets of €392.7K, equity of €108.2K and liabilities of €284.6K. The equity ratio was 27.5% and debt to equity stood at 2.63, reflecting a leveraged capital structure. Return on equity was 20.9%, return on assets 5.8%, and asset turnover 0.49x. Revenue per employee reached €63.8K, while profit per employee was €7.5K, showing moderate operating productivity in 2025.