Saulučių statyba - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 2,130 | 1,061 | 1,911 | 6,107 | 8,940 | 4,400 | 1,350 | 26,133 |
| Profit before tax | -8,317 | -5,383 | -1,632 | 649 | 1,062 | 214 | 200 | 2,585 |
| Net profit | -8,317 | -5,383 | -1,632 | 649 | 1,058 | 203 | 190 | 2,430 |
| Equity | 14,637 | 9,254 | 7,622 | 8,271 | 9,329 | 9,532 | 9,722 | 12,152 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 26 | 8 | 20 | 155 |
| Non-current assets | 6,500 | 4,500 | 2,501 | 3,498 | 1,169 | 2,339 | 2,009 | 1,679 |
| Current assets | 9,182 | 6,087 | 6,416 | 4,861 | 8,186 | 7,201 | 7,733 | 10,628 |
| Total assets | 15,682 | 10,587 | 8,917 | 8,359 | 9,355 | 9,540 | 9,742 | 12,307 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 192 | - | 39 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -92.7% | -50.2% | +80.1% | +219.6% | +46.4% | -50.8% | -69.3% | +1835.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -53.0% | -50.8% | -18.3% | 7.8% | 11.3% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 19.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -56.8% | -58.2% | -21.4% | 7.8% | 11.3% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 20.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -390.5% | -507.4% | -85.4% | 10.6% | 11.8% | 4.6% | 14.1% | 9.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -390.5% | -507.4% | -85.4% | 10.6% | 11.9% | 4.9% | 14.8% | 9.9% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 618 | 279 | 956 | 4,798 | 11,920 | 3,422 | 1,350 | 26,133 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Saulučių statyba - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-27 | 2023-11-12 | 0.50 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-10-25 | 0.50 |
| 2023-07-26 | 2023-07-27 | 157.53 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 157.57 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 156.26 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-12 | 156.33 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-07 | 0.07 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.07 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-07-31 | 19.43 |
| 2022-07-01 | 2022-07-03 | 50.95 |
| 2022-04-25 | 2022-05-09 | 0.34 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-24 | 0.05 |
| 2022-01-28 | 2022-04-12 | 0.05 |
| 2022-01-27 | 2022-01-27 | 88.24 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-26 | 88.19 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-16 | 77.91 |
Saulučių statyba - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-07, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Saulučių statyba is: 1 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-02 | 2026-10-07 | 0.64 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2026-08-01 | 0.6 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2026-07-01 | 156.45 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-06-17 | 1.45 |
| 2024-06-20 | 2025-06-14 | 11.45 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Sauluciu statyba, MB, company code 303318694, is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in new construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €26.1K and net profit of €2.4K, with a profit margin of 9.3%. This was a strong improvement from 2024, when revenue was €1.4K and net profit €190, while 2023 revenue stood at €4.4K and net profit at €203. The latest year therefore shows a clear return to materially higher operating activity after a weaker 2024. Balance sheet figures remained conservative: total assets were €12.3K, equity €12.2K and liabilities only €155, resulting in a very high equity ratio of 98.7% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01. Long-term assets were €1.7K and short-term assets €10.6K. Return on equity was 20.0% and return on assets 19.7%, supported by asset turnover of 2.12x. Revenue per employee in 2025 was €26.1K, while profit per employee was €2.4K.