Deinista - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 100,310 | 96,064 | 111,430 | 116,745 | 130,149 | 153,523 | 155,952 | 228,982 |
| Profit before tax | -1,891 | -2,058 | 2,000 | -442 | -5,551 | -568 | 4,732 | 28,977 |
| Net profit | -1,891 | -2,058 | 2,000 | -442 | -5,551 | -568 | 4,732 | 27,287 |
| Equity | 26,896 | 24,838 | 26,838 | 26,396 | 20,845 | 20,278 | 25,010 | 52,297 |
| Liabilities | 5,857 | 3,311 | 9,288 | 9,970 | 11,747 | 13,838 | 14,662 | 12,733 |
| Non-current assets | 5,703 | 4,507 | 8,666 | 3,910 | 2,644 | 1,166 | 6 | 1,260 |
| Current assets | 27,050 | 23,315 | 27,460 | 32,456 | 28,203 | 32,950 | 39,666 | 63,770 |
| Total assets | 32,753 | 27,822 | 36,126 | 36,366 | 30,847 | 34,116 | 39,672 | 65,030 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 30,245 | 27,468 | 36,224 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 14,615 | 14,017 | 6,421 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -20.9% | -4.2% | +16.0% | +4.8% | +11.5% | +18.0% | +1.6% | +46.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -5.8% | -7.4% | 5.5% | -1.2% | -18.0% | -1.7% | 11.9% | 42.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -7.0% | -8.3% | 7.5% | -1.7% | -26.6% | -2.8% | 18.9% | 52.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -1.9% | -2.1% | 1.8% | -0.4% | -4.3% | -0.4% | 3.0% | 11.9% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -1.9% | -2.1% | 1.8% | -0.4% | -4.3% | -0.4% | 3.0% | 12.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 24,074 | 24,016 | 29,069 | 33,356 | 32,537 | 34,760 | 31,190 | 70,456 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Deinista - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-03 | 284.65 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-30 | 139.75 |
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-11 | 139.75 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 139.75 |
| 2025-06-03 | 2025-06-04 | 139.75 |
| 2023-10-26 | 2023-10-26 | 1.02 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-10-25 | 1.37 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-10-24 | 1.02 |
| 2023-09-27 | 2023-10-11 | 1.02 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-26 | 26.76 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-03-01 | 44.89 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-02-10 | 0.55 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2022-01-11 | 0.55 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-13 | 0.55 |
Deinista - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Deinista, MB (company code 303321530) is a small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €229.0K, up 46.8% year on year and 49.1% over two years, showing a clear expansion in business volume. Net profit rose to €27.3K in 2025, compared with €4.7K in 2024 and a small loss of €568 in 2023, while the profit margin improved to 11.9% from 3.0% a year earlier. The balance sheet also strengthened: total assets increased to €65.0K, equity reached €52.3K, and liabilities stood at €12.7K at the end of 2025. The equity ratio was 80.4% and debt-to-equity 0.24, indicating a conservative capital structure. Asset turnover was 3.52x, suggesting efficient use of assets in generating revenue. With revenue per employee of €76.3K and profit per employee of €9.1K, productivity was solid in the latest financial year.