Manebas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 127,802 | 132,426 | 123,240 | 116,014 | 111,446 | 97,979 | 89,558 | 90,752 |
| Profit before tax | 1,806 | 336 | 11,863 | 1,024 | -20,461 | -6,700 | 4,788 | 2,057 |
| Net profit | 1,782 | 309 | 11,849 | 973 | -20,461 | -6,700 | 4,548 | 2,020 |
| Equity | 3,781 | 4,090 | 15,938 | 16,785 | -3,728 | -10,428 | -5,639 | -3,823 |
| Liabilities | 20,321 | 17,455 | 12,985 | 18,410 | 12,925 | 19,448 | 13,380 | 9,676 |
| Non-current assets | 6,200 | 6,002 | 5,201 | 3,842 | 3,332 | 4,951 | 3,516 | 2,153 |
| Current assets | 17,755 | 15,297 | 23,722 | 31,032 | 5,535 | 4,069 | 4,225 | 3,700 |
| Total assets | 23,955 | 21,299 | 28,923 | 34,874 | 8,867 | 9,020 | 7,741 | 5,853 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 8,326 | 10,104 | 9,110 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +5.2% | +3.6% | -6.9% | -5.9% | -3.9% | -12.1% | -8.6% | +1.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 7.4% | 1.5% | 41.0% | 2.8% | -230.8% | -74.3% | 58.8% | 34.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 47.1% | 7.6% | 74.3% | 5.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 1.4% | 0.2% | 9.6% | 0.8% | -18.4% | -6.8% | 5.1% | 2.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 1.4% | 0.3% | 9.6% | 0.9% | -18.4% | -6.8% | 5.3% | 2.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 5.4 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 27,884 | 33,107 | 25,498 | 28,412 | 35,193 | 32,660 | 29,853 | 30,251 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Manebas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-04 | 1.51 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 1.51 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 1.51 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-17 | 1.51 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-09 | 1.51 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-09-02 | 1.51 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 1.51 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-08-05 | 1.51 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-07-22 | 1.48 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 1.48 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-07-13 | 1.48 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-06-03 | 1.48 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-12 | 1.48 |
| 2026-04-27 | 2026-04-29 | 1.48 |
| 2026-04-26 | 2026-04-26 | 1.46 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-25 | 1.48 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-23 | 1.46 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-08 | 1.46 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-27 | 1.46 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-03-05 | 1.46 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-16 | 0.02 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-07-03 | 0.02 |
| 2025-06-11 | 2025-06-12 | 0.02 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-06-04 | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-11 | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-30 | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-04-14 | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-03-09 | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-02-16 | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-12-08 | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-11-12 | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-16 | 684.90 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-25 | 7.88 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-03-12 | 0.17 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-14 | 0.17 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-02-03 | 0.17 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2023-01-01 | 0.17 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-12-12 | 0.17 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 0.17 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-11-10 | 0.17 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-10-12 | 0.17 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-13 | 0.17 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-08-09 | 0.17 |
Manebas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | 2025-07-31 | 0.22 |
| 2025-07-30 | 2025-07-30 | 803.88 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-29 | 803.0 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-05-20 | 0.42 |
| 2025-04-03 | 2025-04-14 | 0.42 |
| 2025-04-02 | 2025-04-02 | 0.5 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-03-27 | 0.11 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-24 | 1.11 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-02-19 | 0.51 |
| 2025-02-05 | 2025-02-14 | 0.6 |
| 2025-02-04 | 2025-02-04 | 455.23 |
| 2025-02-02 | 2025-02-03 | 488.04 |
| 2025-01-30 | 2025-02-01 | 554.32 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Manebas, UAB (code 303345307) is a Private Limited Liability Company active in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of EUR 90.8K, broadly in line with EUR 89.6K in 2024 and below EUR 98.0K in 2023, indicating a relatively stable but slightly lower revenue base over two years. Net profit was EUR 2.0K in 2025, compared with EUR 4.5K in 2024, after a loss of EUR 6.7K in 2023. Profitability therefore remained positive, although the margin eased to 2.2% from 5.1% a year earlier. The balance sheet remained small: total assets were EUR 5.9K at the end of 2025, with equity at EUR -3.8K and liabilities at EUR 9.7K. Compared with 2024, all three balance sheet figures declined. Asset turnover was 15.51x, showing high revenue generation relative to the asset base. Revenue per employee stood at EUR 30.3K and profit per employee at EUR 673. Equity remained negative, so equity-based ratios should be interpreted cautiously.