Sarlukas, MB - financials and debts

Company age: 12 y. 0 mo.

Update

Sarlukas - Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue - - 6,225 4,208 9,628 2,670 5,888 11,310
Profit before tax 0 0 2,323 3,750 7,249 620 4,078 4,032
Net profit 0 0 2,206 3,562 6,887 588 3,874 3,790
Equity 10 290 2,496 4,058 7,945 7,945 7,407 9,798
Liabilities - - - - 362 362 204 842
Non-current assets 0 0 0 0 0 0 734 367
Current assets 10 290 2,655 4,246 8,307 8,307 6,877 10,273
Total assets 10 290 2,655 4,246 8,307 8,307 7,611 10,640
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - 365 36 211
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - - - -32.4% +128.8% -72.3% +120.5% +92.1%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. 0.0% 0.0% 83.1% 83.9% 82.9% 7.1% 50.9% 35.6%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. 0.0% 0.0% 88.4% 87.8% 86.7% 7.4% 52.3% 38.7%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. - - 35.4% 84.6% 71.5% 22.0% 65.8% 33.5%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. - - 37.3% 89.1% 75.3% 23.2% 69.3% 35.6%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. - - - - - - - -

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Sarlukas - Social security debts

The company had no debts to Sodra

Sarlukas - VMI tax arrears

The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Sarlukas, MB (code 303423453) is a small partnership engaged in retail sale of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated €11.3K in revenue, up from €5.9K in 2024 and €2.7K in 2023, showing a clear two-year expansion in turnover. Net profit remained solid at €3.8K in 2025, compared with €3.9K in 2024 and €588 in 2023. Profitability was strong in 2025, with a net profit margin of 33.5%, although the margin was even higher in 2024 at 65.8% on a smaller revenue base. The balance sheet strengthened in 2025: total assets rose to €10.6K, equity increased to €9.8K, and liabilities were €842. Long-term assets were €367 and short-term assets €10.3K. Key ratios point to a financially conservative structure, with an equity ratio of 92.1% and debt-to-equity of 0.09. Asset turnover was 1.06x, indicating that assets generated revenue efficiently during 2025.