Madinis - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 2,255 | 840 | - | 24 | 15,302 | 5,830 | 34,855 | 55,119 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | -90 | -257 | -293 | 3,505 | 1,628 | -9,230 | 4,373 |
| Net profit | 2 | -90 | -257 | -293 | 3,505 | 1,581 | -9,230 | 4,373 |
| Equity | -3,500 | -3,590 | -3,847 | -4,140 | -635 | 946 | -8,284 | -3,911 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 4,149 | 2,911 | 9,742 | 9,694 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 0 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 3,514 | 3,857 | 1,458 | 5,783 |
| Total assets | 0 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 3,514 | 3,857 | 1,458 | 5,783 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47 | 1,246 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -6.2% | -62.7% | - | - | +63658.3% | -61.9% | +497.9% | +58.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | - | -1000.0% | -12850.0% | -3255.6% | 99.7% | 41.0% | -633.1% | 75.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | - | 167.1% | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.1% | -10.7% | - | -1220.8% | 22.9% | 27.1% | -26.5% | 7.9% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.1% | -10.7% | - | -1220.8% | 22.9% | 27.9% | -26.5% | 7.9% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | 3.1 | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24,131 | 33,071 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Madinis - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Madinis as of the last working day is: 238 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-08 | 2026-10-09 | 238.43 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-17 | 285.43 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-03-11 | 11.05 |
| 2026-01-22 | 2026-02-09 | 11.05 |
| 2026-01-20 | 2026-01-21 | 10.99 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-19 | 264.82 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-12-01 | 16.61 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-16 | 218.17 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-21 | 60.00 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-10-28 | 192.43 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-23 | 191.77 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-26 | 96.52 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-09-16 | 0.54 |
| 2024-07-18 | 2024-07-21 | 172.78 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-24 | 172.78 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-29 | 41.14 |
| 2023-01-23 | 2023-01-31 | 44.81 |
| 2022-08-02 | 2022-09-30 | 50.95 |
| 2022-02-01 | 2022-03-31 | 82.81 |
| 2022-01-24 | 2022-01-31 | 31.86 |
| 2022-01-03 | 2022-01-23 | 44.81 |
| 2021-12-15 | 2021-12-31 | 13.01 |
| 2021-12-01 | 2021-12-14 | 44.81 |
Madinis - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-05 | 266.73 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-30 | 266.55 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-29 | 4.85 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-17 | 995.17 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2026-08-13 | 1062.42 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-08-01 | 0.26 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-07-18 | 0.62 |
| 2026-06-24 | 2026-06-30 | 0.56 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2026-06-23 | 0.42 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-02 | 255.47 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-05-31 | 255.05 |
| 2026-02-28 | 2026-03-08 | 17.23 |
| 2026-02-11 | 2026-02-27 | 0.25 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-10 | 0.41 |
| 2026-01-08 | 2026-02-02 | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-07 | 141.17 |
| 2024-07-01 | 2025-12-31 | 0.09 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Madinis, MB (code 303455967) is a small partnership engaged in restaurant activities. In 2025, it generated revenue of €55.1K, up 58.1% year on year and 845.4% over two years. After a net loss of €9.2K in 2024, the company returned to profit in 2025 with net profit of €4.4K, corresponding to a 7.9% profit margin. The three-year trend shows a sharp expansion in turnover from €5.8K in 2023 to €34.9K in 2024 and €55.1K in 2025, with profitability moving from €1.6K in 2023 to a loss and then back to positive territory. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €5.8K, equity was negative at €3.9K, and liabilities were €9.7K. Asset turnover reached 9.53x, indicating strong revenue generation relative to the asset base, and revenue per employee was €55.1K. Because equity remained negative, leverage and return ratios should be interpreted in that context.