Smagus raugas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 40,286 | 48,546 | 36,652 | 42,174 | 85,402 | 78,352 | 68,065 | 58,290 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | -11,772 | -3,807 | -10,849 | -614 | 2,087 | 1,172 | -4,534 | -1,675 |
| Equity | -41,277 | -45,084 | 2,500 | -56,547 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | -59,497 |
| Liabilities | 53,856 | 59,151 | 59,375 | 63,847 | 62,850 | 61,294 | 64,073 | 67,897 |
| Non-current assets | 1,773 | 553 | 74 | 1,624 | 709 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 10,806 | 13,514 | 3,368 | 5,676 | 7,681 | 8,006 | 6,251 | 8,400 |
| Total assets | 12,579 | 14,067 | 3,442 | 7,300 | 8,390 | 8,006 | 6,251 | 8,400 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 7,928 | 7,364 | 8,410 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +66.7% | +20.5% | -24.5% | +15.1% | +102.5% | -8.3% | -13.1% | -14.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -93.6% | -27.1% | -315.2% | -8.4% | 24.9% | 14.6% | -72.5% | -19.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | -434.0% | - | 83.5% | 46.9% | -181.4% | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -29.2% | -7.8% | -29.6% | -1.5% | 2.4% | 1.5% | -6.7% | -2.9% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 23.8 | - | 25.1 | 24.5 | 25.6 | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 15,595 | 17,653 | 15,166 | 14,058 | 32,025 | 32,421 | 34,033 | 46,632 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Smagus raugas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-12 | 1.01 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-29 | 224.25 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-06 | 1.69 |
| 2023-01-24 | 2023-02-03 | 1.69 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2022-12-29 | 330.25 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-10-18 | 330.25 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-08-28 | 0.84 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-07 | 0.84 |
| 2022-05-18 | 2022-05-18 | 371.16 |
| 2021-11-05 | 2021-11-14 | 0.75 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-10-18 | 222.60 |
Smagus raugas - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Smagus raugas is: 1 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-11 | 0.6 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-09-30 | 558.31 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2026-09-28 | 2.31 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-20 | 248.81 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-19 | 247.83 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-15 | 0.17 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2026-08-29 | 1.54 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2026-08-06 | 247.66 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-26 | 247.66 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-06-30 | 697.07 |
| 2026-06-12 | 2026-06-29 | 0.07 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2026-06-11 | 1.05 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2026-06-01 | 1.69 |
| 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-03 | 106.05 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 105.18 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-29 | 105.0 |
| 2026-04-26 | 2026-04-26 | 2.17 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-25 | 1.05 |
| 2026-04-10 | 2026-04-15 | 248.18 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-09 | 0.52 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-04-01 | 1.68 |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-26 | 3.36 |
| 2026-03-08 | 2026-03-19 | 1.68 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-03-07 | 2.17 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-16 | 0.45 |
| 2026-01-08 | 2026-01-29 | 1.61 |
| 2025-12-08 | 2025-12-31 | 0.88 |
| 2025-12-03 | 2025-12-07 | 0.4 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-30 | 1.2 |
| 2025-11-15 | 2025-11-17 | 0.64 |
| 2025-11-14 | 2025-11-14 | 141.18 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-10-30 | 606.0 |
| 2025-10-12 | 2025-10-29 | 1.0 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-10-11 | 0.15 |
| 2025-09-15 | 2025-09-26 | 1.89 |
| 2025-09-13 | 2025-09-14 | 248.35 |
| 2025-09-01 | 2025-09-12 | 0.69 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-08-28 | 872.07 |
| 2025-08-21 | 2025-08-27 | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-20 | 250.04 |
| 2025-08-15 | 2025-08-18 | 247.66 |
| 2025-08-05 | 2025-08-07 | 28.58 |
| 2025-08-03 | 2025-08-04 | 147.56 |
| 2025-07-30 | 2025-08-02 | 0.56 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-29 | 523.82 |
| 2025-07-09 | 2025-07-27 | 0.82 |
| 2025-07-08 | 2025-07-08 | 1.05 |
| 2025-07-06 | 2025-07-07 | 172.73 |
| 2025-06-14 | 2025-06-26 | 0.07 |
| 2025-06-12 | 2025-06-13 | 250.18 |
| 2025-06-06 | 2025-06-11 | 248.29 |
| 2025-06-04 | 2025-06-05 | 0.63 |
| 2025-06-02 | 2025-06-03 | 320.73 |
| 2025-05-29 | 2025-06-01 | 320.28 |
| 2025-05-20 | 2025-05-28 | 2.28 |
| 2025-05-17 | 2025-05-19 | 230.64 |
| 2025-05-07 | 2025-05-08 | 46.44 |
| 2025-05-06 | 2025-05-06 | 0.7 |
| 2025-05-03 | 2025-05-05 | 266.54 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-05-02 | 1.54 |
| 2025-04-14 | 2025-04-15 | 247.66 |
| 2025-03-29 | 2025-03-30 | 12.55 |
| 2025-03-06 | 2025-03-12 | 236.06 |
| 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-05 | 0.12 |
| 2025-03-02 | 2025-03-03 | 152.64 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-03-01 | 152.52 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-27 | 2.52 |
| 2025-02-19 | 2025-02-19 | 2.38 |
| 2025-02-12 | 2025-02-18 | 259.38 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-27 | 2.1 |
| 2025-01-15 | 2025-01-15 | 259.56 |
| 2025-01-03 | 2025-01-14 | 0.18 |
| 2025-01-01 | 2025-01-02 | 321.32 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2024-12-31 | 320.96 |
| 2024-12-19 | 2024-12-29 | 1.96 |
| 2024-11-29 | 2024-12-12 | 0.39 |
| 2024-11-28 | 2024-11-28 | 474.96 |
| 2024-11-13 | 2024-11-27 | 1.96 |
| 2024-10-10 | 2024-11-12 | 1.61 |
| 2024-10-09 | 2024-10-09 | 259.9 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-08 | 0.52 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Smagus raugas, UAB is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in restaurant activities. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €58.3K and recorded a net loss of €1.7K, corresponding to a profit margin of -2.9%. Revenue fell by 14.4% year on year and by 25.6% over two years, showing a steady downward trend from €78.4K in 2023 to €68.1K in 2024 and €58.3K in 2025. Profitability also weakened over the period: the company posted a small profit of €1.2K in 2023, then a loss of €4.5K in 2024, followed by a smaller loss in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €8.4K, while equity was negative at €59.5K and liabilities reached €67.9K, indicating a strained balance sheet structure. Asset turnover was 6.94x, and revenue per employee was €58.3K, with profit per employee at -€1.7K.