Mindaugo statyba - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 239,401 | 293,929 | 385,392 | 374,188 | 539,060 | 545,769 | 529,296 | 583,534 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | -9,575 | 19,659 |
| Net profit | 31,367 | 55,126 | 14,554 | 7,154 | 9,209 | 31,645 | -9,575 | 17,353 |
| Equity | 85,906 | 112,066 | 94,076 | 54,171 | 63,382 | 95,027 | 85,452 | 102,805 |
| Liabilities | 38,685 | 13,207 | 55,228 | 80,564 | 99,598 | 123,311 | 80,033 | 192,565 |
| Non-current assets | 38,777 | 32,436 | 63,989 | 59,625 | 49,228 | 60,715 | 42,471 | 141,621 |
| Current assets | 85,734 | 92,435 | 83,717 | 73,509 | 112,849 | 127,148 | 78,937 | 144,947 |
| Total assets | 124,511 | 124,871 | 147,706 | 133,134 | 162,077 | 187,863 | 121,408 | 286,568 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 28,099 | 29,297 | 34,565 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -13.1% | +22.8% | +31.1% | -2.9% | +44.1% | +1.2% | -3.0% | +10.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 25.2% | 44.1% | 9.9% | 5.4% | 5.7% | 16.8% | -7.9% | 6.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 36.5% | 49.2% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 14.5% | 33.3% | -11.2% | 16.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 13.1% | 18.8% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 5.8% | -1.8% | 3.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | -1.8% | 3.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 42,878 | 51,118 | 37,907 | 33,261 | 51,750 | 49,615 | 48,118 | 55,137 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Mindaugo statyba - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 3128.86 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-17 | 3128.86 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2026-08-03 | 22.06 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2026-08-02 | 352.04 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2026-07-27 | 357.96 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2026-07-26 | 3380.95 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-07-25 | 3386.72 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2026-07-22 | 3358.89 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-07-20 | 3380.95 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 3380.95 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-24 | 3808.49 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2026-05-24 | 100.11 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-19 | 3670.11 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-05 | 31.64 |
| 2026-04-29 | 2026-04-29 | 31.64 |
| 2026-04-27 | 2026-04-28 | 3410.50 |
| 2026-04-26 | 2026-04-26 | 3430.41 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-25 | 3462.05 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-23 | 3430.41 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 2770.94 |
| 2026-03-19 | 2026-03-23 | 770.94 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-18 | 2770.94 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-03 | 871.99 |
| 2026-02-27 | 2026-03-01 | 3378.16 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-26 | 3432.56 |
| 2026-02-02 | 2026-02-04 | 1856.58 |
| 2026-01-28 | 2026-02-01 | 3054.16 |
| 2026-01-22 | 2026-01-27 | 3373.71 |
| 2026-01-20 | 2026-01-21 | 3367.56 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-19 | 3394.26 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-25 | 2630.39 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-17 | 3207.02 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-19 | 2764.10 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-24 | 2447.91 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-07-24 | 11.31 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-23 | 2519.90 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-30 | 2476.22 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-16 | 2297.66 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-03-25 | 167.95 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-19 | 2434.60 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-01-30 | 2343.24 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-22 | 2321.02 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-11-22 | 2225.97 |
| 2023-11-03 | 2023-11-08 | 2396.10 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-11-02 | 2401.76 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-10-24 | 2396.40 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-08-21 | 2294.09 |
| 2023-07-28 | 2023-08-16 | 9.56 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 9.89 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-18 | 2371.00 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-19 | 2373.00 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-05-23 | 2357.03 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-19 | 2373.00 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-03-01 | 2219.31 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-16 | 5.17 |
| 2023-01-24 | 2023-02-03 | 5.17 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-11-22 | 1965.21 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 1965.21 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-16 | 6.31 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-27 | 264.37 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-08-28 | 1552.65 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-22 | 1600.02 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-05-22 | 1605.80 |
| 2022-04-28 | 2022-05-16 | 5.78 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-03-31 | 1132.64 |
Mindaugo statyba - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 | 2026-09-14 | 524.49 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-20 | 414.56 |
| 2026-04-03 | 2026-04-23 | 4.19 |
| 2025-09-13 | 2025-09-14 | 189.84 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Mindaugo statyba, UAB (code 304032429) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in other building completion and finishing. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €583.5K, up 10.2% year on year and 6.9% over two years. Net profit improved to €17.4K in 2025 from a loss of €9.6K in 2024, after €31.6K profit in 2023, showing a recovery in profitability. The 2025 profit margin was 3.0%, while return on equity reached 16.9% and return on assets 6.1%. Assets increased strongly to €286.6K in 2025 from €121.4K in 2024, supported by higher long-term assets of €141.6K and short-term assets of €144.9K. Equity rose to €102.8K, while liabilities expanded to €192.6K, resulting in a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.87 and an equity ratio of 35.9%. Asset turnover was 2.04x. Revenue per employee was €58.4K, and profit per employee was €1.7K.