Mototaupa - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 91,687 | 83,918 | 53,976 | 69,327 | 51,229 | 53,117 | 63,812 | 42,428 |
| Profit before tax | 11,642 | 3,896 | 605 | 5,286 | 7,694 | 6,091 | 8,117 | 3,609 |
| Net profit | 11,060 | 3,701 | 575 | 5,022 | 7,309 | 5,786 | 7,711 | 3,392 |
| Equity | 13,471 | 13,471 | 12,543 | 12,543 | 7,543 | 5,101 | 6,502 | 3,099 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 1,417 | 1,952 | 2,150 | 2,689 |
| Non-current assets | 8,198 | 6,737 | 5,266 | 3,839 | 3,839 | 3,839 | 4,478 | 4,325 |
| Current assets | 10,770 | 12,202 | 6,732 | 11,538 | 5,121 | 3,214 | 4,174 | 1,463 |
| Total assets | 18,968 | 18,939 | 11,998 | 15,377 | 8,960 | 7,053 | 8,652 | 5,788 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -6.1% | -8.5% | -35.7% | +28.4% | -26.1% | +3.7% | +20.1% | -33.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 58.3% | 19.5% | 4.8% | 32.7% | 81.6% | 82.0% | 89.1% | 58.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 82.1% | 27.5% | 4.6% | 40.0% | 96.9% | 113.4% | 118.6% | 109.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 12.1% | 4.4% | 1.1% | 7.2% | 14.3% | 10.9% | 12.1% | 8.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 12.7% | 4.6% | 1.1% | 7.6% | 15.0% | 11.5% | 12.7% | 8.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 112,059 | 93,242 | 53,976 | 69,327 | 51,229 | 53,117 | 63,812 | 42,428 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Mototaupa - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-26 | 2023-07-26 | 0.04 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 0.05 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-05-17 | 51.06 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-15 | 0.09 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-28 | 0.09 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-20 | 50.97 |
Mototaupa - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-02 | 0.03 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Mototaupa, II (code 304042170) is an Individual Enterprise engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated EUR 42.4K in revenue and EUR 3.4K in net profit, resulting in an 8.0% net profit margin. Performance softened compared with 2024, when revenue reached EUR 63.8K and net profit EUR 7.7K, but both figures remained above 2023 levels, when revenue was EUR 53.1K and net profit EUR 5.8K. Over the two-year period, revenue moved upward in 2024 and then declined in 2025, while profitability followed the same pattern. The 2025 balance sheet remained small, with total assets of EUR 5.8K, equity of EUR 3.1K and liabilities of EUR 2.7K. Long-term assets were EUR 4.3K and short-term assets EUR 1.5K. The company shows a strong asset turnover of 7.33x and a high return profile, though the return on equity is influenced by the limited equity base. Revenue per employee in 2025 was EUR 42.4K, with profit per employee at EUR 3.4K.