Gargždų patiekalai - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 126,684 | 127,473 | 74,319 | 71,191 | 127,703 | 184,520 | 204,413 | 258,616 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | 7,699 | 13,563 | -5,932 | 8,435 |
| Net profit | 10,261 | 5,339 | 1,025 | 6,280 | 7,314 | 12,885 | -5,932 | 7,928 |
| Equity | -90 | 5,249 | 6,274 | 12,554 | 19,867 | 32,752 | 26,820 | 34,748 |
| Liabilities | 9,201 | 9,973 | 5,939 | 6,233 | 6,166 | 7,514 | 10,338 | 21,540 |
| Non-current assets | 6,153 | 5,512 | 2,771 | 1,727 | 1,138 | 2,655 | 2,825 | 16,317 |
| Current assets | 2,958 | 9,710 | 9,442 | 17,060 | 24,895 | 37,611 | 34,333 | 39,971 |
| Total assets | 9,111 | 15,222 | 12,213 | 18,787 | 26,033 | 40,266 | 37,158 | 56,288 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 10,217 | 32,110 | 37,542 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 15,716 | 20,546 | 21,707 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +13.7% | +0.6% | -41.7% | -4.2% | +79.4% | +44.5% | +10.8% | +26.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 112.6% | 35.1% | 8.4% | 33.4% | 28.1% | 32.0% | -16.0% | 14.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | 101.7% | 16.3% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 39.3% | -22.1% | 22.8% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 8.1% | 4.2% | 1.4% | 8.8% | 5.7% | 7.0% | -2.9% | 3.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 6.0% | 7.4% | -2.9% | 3.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 14,076 | 15,145 | 14,864 | 17,435 | 26,421 | 36,299 | 33,148 | 36,086 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Gargždų patiekalai - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-16 | 1790.98 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-08-20 | 739.42 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-03-17 | 3.17 |
Gargždų patiekalai - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | 2026-03-16 | 42.64 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-03 | 279.55 |
| 2026-01-31 | 2026-02-02 | 277.38 |
| 2026-01-03 | 2026-01-05 | 888.17 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-02 | 1.92 |
| 2025-12-15 | 2025-12-15 | 305.82 |
| 2025-02-02 | 2025-02-17 | 0.77 |
| 2025-01-08 | 2025-02-01 | 0.14 |
| 2025-01-01 | 2025-01-07 | 0.38 |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024-12-12 | 66.91 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Gargždu patiekalai, MB (code 304092910) is a Small partnership engaged in restaurant activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €258.6K, up 26.5% year on year and 40.2% above the 2023 level. Profitability improved after a loss in 2024: net profit reached €7.9K in 2025, compared with -€5.9K in 2024 and €12.9K in 2023. The 2025 net profit margin was 3.1%, showing a modest return on sales after the previous year’s negative margin. Over the three-year period, the business showed growth in turnover, a temporary profit setback in 2024, and a recovery in 2025.
The balance sheet strengthened in 2025, with total assets rising to €56.3K from €37.2K in 2024. Equity increased to €34.7K, while liabilities also grew to €21.5K. The equity ratio stood at 61.7%, and debt to equity was 0.62, indicating a moderate leverage position. Asset turnover was 4.59x, reflecting efficient use of assets to generate revenue. Revenue per employee was €36.9K and profit per employee €1.1K, supporting the view of a small but expanding operation with improved financial performance in 2025.
The balance sheet strengthened in 2025, with total assets rising to €56.3K from €37.2K in 2024. Equity increased to €34.7K, while liabilities also grew to €21.5K. The equity ratio stood at 61.7%, and debt to equity was 0.62, indicating a moderate leverage position. Asset turnover was 4.59x, reflecting efficient use of assets to generate revenue. Revenue per employee was €36.9K and profit per employee €1.1K, supporting the view of a small but expanding operation with improved financial performance in 2025.