Irdeka - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 29,907 | 38,678 | 1,937 | 4,000 | 11,160 | 93,730 | 69,080 | 11,444 |
| Profit before tax | -57,466 | -34,491 | 2,674 | 132 | 6,542 | 88,496 | 57,944 | 5,617 |
| Net profit | -57,466 | -34,491 | 2,674 | 132 | 6,542 | 88,116 | 55,047 | 5,280 |
| Equity | -27,739 | -1,624 | 1,050 | 1,182 | 7,724 | 95,840 | 150,887 | 6,561 |
| Liabilities | 36,487 | 2,864 | 284 | 768 | 1,719 | 4,097 | 10,419 | 699 |
| Non-current assets | 4,661 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 0 |
| Current assets | 4,087 | 950 | 1,334 | 2,440 | 9,443 | 99,907 | 161,276 | 7,260 |
| Total assets | 8,748 | 1,240 | 1,334 | 2,440 | 9,443 | 99,937 | 161,306 | 7,260 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 10,756 | 10,666 | 12,504 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -15.7% | +29.3% | -95.0% | +106.5% | +179.0% | +739.9% | -26.3% | -83.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -656.9% | -2781.5% | 200.4% | 5.4% | 69.3% | 88.2% | 34.1% | 72.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | 254.7% | 11.2% | 84.7% | 91.9% | 36.5% | 80.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -192.1% | -89.2% | 138.0% | 3.3% | 58.6% | 94.0% | 79.7% | 46.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -192.1% | -89.2% | 138.0% | 3.3% | 58.6% | 94.4% | 83.9% | 49.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 8,545 | 12,214 | 1,341 | 4,000 | 11,160 | 93,730 | 69,080 | 11,444 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Irdeka - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-07-19 | 131.14 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 131.14 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-18 | 131.52 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 14.87 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-16 | 140.38 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-11-23 | 137.64 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2022-12-19 | 130.35 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-10-11 | 0.14 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-11 | 0.49 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-11 | 0.96 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-26 | 144.16 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-05-26 | 28.53 |
| 2022-05-16 | 2022-05-16 | 2.32 |
| 2022-05-10 | 2022-05-15 | 29.32 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-05-09 | 143.48 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-02 | 0.04 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-11-08 | 0.04 |
Irdeka - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-28 | 92.41 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Irdeka, UAB (code 304129942) is a private limited liability company engaged in restaurant activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €11.4K and net profit of €5.3K, with a profit margin of 46.1%. Performance weakened sharply over the latest periods: revenue declined by 83.4% year on year and by 87.8% over two years, from €69.1K in 2024 and €93.7K in 2023. Net profit followed the same pattern, falling from €55.0K in 2024 and €88.1K in 2023 to €5.3K in 2025. At year-end 2025, total assets were €7.3K, equity €6.6K and liabilities €699, indicating a very low leverage position and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.11. The equity ratio was 90.4%, while asset turnover reached 1.58x. Revenue per employee was €11.4K and profit per employee €5.3K. Profitability relative to equity remained strong, although the small equity base should be considered when interpreting the ratios.