Tebiuras - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 42,430 | 25,646 | 56,547 | 67,971 | 176,476 | 95,177 | 50,872 | 628,313 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | 13,635 | 14,114 | 329 | 5,443 | 3,827 | 1,174 |
| Net profit | 22,440 | -4,999 | 12,942 | 13,593 | 329 | 5,399 | 3,804 | 1,174 |
| Equity | 25,943 | 20,944 | 33,886 | 47,478 | 47,807 | 53,206 | 57,011 | 58,185 |
| Liabilities | 2,887 | 8,770 | 33,940 | 39,893 | 35,560 | 5,416 | 2,100 | 69,327 |
| Non-current assets | 11,136 | 37,278 | 58,466 | 47,182 | 87,022 | 48,889 | 29,973 | 33,938 |
| Current assets | 17,694 | -7,600 | 9,342 | 40,189 | -3,655 | 9,733 | 29,138 | 92,858 |
| Total assets | 28,830 | 29,678 | 67,808 | 87,371 | 83,367 | 58,622 | 59,111 | 126,796 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 921 | 4,581 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +536.7% | -39.6% | +120.5% | +20.2% | +159.6% | -46.1% | -46.6% | +1135.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 77.8% | -16.8% | 19.1% | 15.6% | 0.4% | 9.2% | 6.4% | 0.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 86.5% | -23.9% | 38.2% | 28.6% | 0.7% | 10.1% | 6.7% | 2.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 52.9% | -19.5% | 22.9% | 20.0% | 0.2% | 5.7% | 7.5% | 0.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | 24.1% | 20.8% | 0.2% | 5.7% | 7.5% | 0.2% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 42,430 | 20,517 | 28,274 | 33,986 | 88,238 | 47,589 | 25,436 | 628,313 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Tebiuras - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-09-02 | 1.27 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 306.90 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-07-26 | 1.01 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 397.64 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-17 | 397.60 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-18 | 397.96 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-14 | 0.32 |
| 2026-04-24 | 2026-04-29 | 0.32 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-20 | 396.92 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 209.28 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-19 | 209.28 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-22 | 170.04 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-18 | 397.10 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-19 | 421.11 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-16 | 421.32 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-16 | 419.72 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-16 | 421.19 |
| 2023-07-26 | 2023-07-26 | 23.47 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 23.60 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 23.47 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-20 | 312.89 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-10-18 | 200.62 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-22 | 193.10 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-02-17 | 159.07 |
| 2022-01-31 | 2022-02-16 | 0.12 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-19 | 142.59 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-16 | 199.12 |
Tebiuras - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 13.84 |
| 2026-02-12 | 2026-02-20 | 11.84 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-11 | 5699.36 |
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-02-02 | 5690.48 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-23 | 0.44 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-28 | 1244.11 |
| 2025-01-14 | 2025-01-15 | 541.65 |
| 2025-01-01 | 2025-01-13 | 2.23 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2024-12-31 | 2720.31 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Tebiuras, UAB (company code 304144595) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in legal activities. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €628.3K and net profit of €1.2K, corresponding to a profit margin of 0.2%. This followed a much smaller 2024, when revenue was €50.9K and net profit €3.8K, after €95.2K revenue and €5.4K net profit in 2023. Revenue therefore expanded sharply in 2025, while profitability remained positive but very limited relative to sales. The balance sheet also grew, with total assets rising to €126.8K in 2025 from €59.1K in 2024 and €58.6K in 2023. Equity stood at €58.2K and liabilities at €69.3K, giving an equity ratio of 45.9% and debt-to-equity of 1.19. Asset turnover was 4.96x, while ROE was 2.0% and ROA 0.9%. Revenue per employee was €628.3K, indicating strong productivity in 2025.