Teksaka - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 78,884 | 92,521 | 68,521 | 81,938 | 92,382 | 104,326 | 128,463 | 125,719 |
| Profit before tax | -11,572 | -6,772 | -21,488 | -17,009 | -13,678 | -1,444 | 13,472 | -299 |
| Net profit | -11,572 | -6,772 | -21,488 | -17,009 | -13,678 | -1,444 | 13,472 | -299 |
| Equity | -35,197 | -41,969 | -63,417 | -80,426 | -94,104 | -95,548 | -82,548 | -82,847 |
| Liabilities | 55,713 | 65,636 | 79,647 | 86,670 | 101,733 | 98,572 | 86,341 | 89,258 |
| Non-current assets | 4,783 | 3,882 | 2,981 | 2,681 | 1,254 | 8 | 8 | 0 |
| Current assets | 15,733 | 19,785 | 13,249 | 3,563 | 6,375 | 3,016 | 3,785 | 6,411 |
| Total assets | 20,516 | 23,667 | 16,230 | 6,244 | 7,629 | 3,024 | 3,793 | 6,411 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 18,769 | 22,583 | 21,720 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 17,003 | 18,509 | 17,692 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +32.0% | +17.3% | -25.9% | +19.6% | +12.7% | +12.9% | +23.1% | -2.1% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -56.4% | -28.6% | -132.4% | -272.4% | -179.3% | -47.8% | 355.2% | -4.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -14.7% | -7.3% | -31.4% | -20.8% | -14.8% | -1.4% | 10.5% | -0.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -14.7% | -7.3% | -31.4% | -20.8% | -14.8% | -1.4% | 10.5% | -0.2% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 16,044 | 16,822 | 10,679 | 13,287 | 13,857 | 14,904 | 18,352 | 20,953 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Teksaka - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 1.57 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-30 | 1.57 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-14 | 1.57 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-31 | 1.57 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 1.57 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-12-12 | 1.57 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-11-14 | 1.57 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-25 | 78.27 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-09-15 | 78.27 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-08-13 | 78.25 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-23 | 76.23 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-14 | 76.23 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-16 | 76.23 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-05-14 | 76.23 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-20 | 47.23 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2024-01-11 | 0.74 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-12 | 0.74 |
| 2023-10-30 | 2023-11-14 | 0.74 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-10-25 | 0.74 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-10-01 | 33.11 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-09-14 | 33.11 |
| 2023-07-26 | 2023-08-15 | 33.12 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 33.13 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 32.84 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-13 | 32.84 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-02-14 | 0.89 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2022-01-12 | 0.89 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-14 | 0.89 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-11-14 | 0.89 |
| 2021-09-16 | 2021-10-14 | 0.89 |
Teksaka - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-22 | 2024-11-25 | 100.96 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Teksaka, UAB (code 304177741) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, revenue reached €125.7K, which was 2.1% lower than in 2024 but still 20.5% above the 2023 level. The company recorded a small net loss of €299 in 2025, after net profit of €13.5K in 2024 and a loss of €1.4K in 2023. This indicates a return to near break-even after a stronger prior year. The 2025 profit margin was -0.2%. The balance sheet remained very small, with total assets of €6.4K, all of them short-term assets. Equity stayed negative at €82.8K, while liabilities increased to €89.3K. Asset turnover was 19.61x, showing high revenue generation relative to a limited asset base. Revenue per employee was €21.0K, and profit per employee was slightly negative at €50. Overall, the 2023–2025 trend shows rising turnover, a temporary improvement in profitability in 2024, and a modest weakening in 2025.