Smogas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 73,531 | 111,037 | 90,445 | 14,041 | 38,182 | 21,734 | 44,486 | 48,684 |
| Profit before tax | - | 5,682 | -17,607 | 4,088 | 9,470 | 3,214 | -1,884 | 24,623 |
| Net profit | 3,753 | 5,607 | -17,607 | 4,088 | 9,470 | 3,137 | -1,955 | 23,018 |
| Equity | -2,718 | 2,889 | -14,718 | -10,630 | -1,159 | 1,978 | 24 | 23,042 |
| Liabilities | 3,179 | - | 18,926 | 14,282 | 6,838 | 5,866 | 4,587 | 5,376 |
| Non-current assets | 183 | 942 | 1,129 | 702 | 325 | 2,451 | 3,153 | 2,586 |
| Current assets | 278 | 29,928 | 3,079 | 2,950 | 5,345 | 5,237 | 1,215 | 25,656 |
| Total assets | 461 | 30,870 | 4,208 | 3,652 | 5,670 | 7,688 | 4,368 | 28,242 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 445 | 3,275 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | - | 279 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +3.5% | +51.0% | -18.5% | -84.5% | +171.9% | -43.1% | +104.7% | +9.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 814.1% | 18.2% | -418.4% | 111.9% | 167.0% | 40.8% | -44.8% | 81.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | 194.1% | - | - | - | 158.6% | -8145.8% | 99.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 5.1% | 5.0% | -19.5% | 29.1% | 24.8% | 14.4% | -4.4% | 47.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 5.1% | -19.5% | 29.1% | 24.8% | 14.8% | -4.2% | 50.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | 3.0 | 191.1 | 0.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 22,060 | 26,649 | 42,562 | 7,021 | 12,727 | 7,245 | 9,886 | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Smogas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-31 | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-30 | 34.62 |
| 2024-10-01 | 2024-10-31 | 34.62 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-08-22 | 34.62 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-28 | 34.62 |
| 2021-09-01 | 2021-10-31 | 2.44 |
Smogas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-02 | 2026-07-07 | 3.81 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-07-01 | 1385.32 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-02 | 73.95 |
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-01-30 | 1.89 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-19 | 1.89 |
| 2025-12-01 | 2025-12-03 | 2548.6 |
| 2025-11-25 | 2025-11-30 | 2544.82 |
| 2025-11-21 | 2025-11-24 | 2542.3 |
| 2025-11-20 | 2025-11-20 | 2541.67 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-21 | 16.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Smogas, MB (code 304215626) is a Small partnership engaged in restaurant activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €48.7K, up 9.4% year on year and 124.0% above the 2023 level. Profitability improved sharply in 2025: net profit reached €23.0K, compared with a net loss of €2.0K in 2024 and a profit of €3.1K in 2023. The 2025 profit margin was 47.3%, reflecting a much stronger operating result than in the previous year. The balance sheet also strengthened materially in 2025, with total assets of €28.2K, equity of €23.0K and liabilities of €5.4K. Compared with 2024, equity recovered from a near-zero level of €24, while assets increased from €4.4K and liabilities remained moderate. Key efficiency indicators for 2025 were strong, with return on equity at 99.9%, return on assets at 81.5%, debt-to-equity at 0.23 and asset turnover at 1.72x. Overall, the latest year shows a clear recovery in both earnings and financial position.