Armtransa - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 68,692 | 62,970 | 64,221 | 106,744 | 160,072 | 140,664 | 154,501 | 154,041 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | -1,347 | -7,517 | 657 | 9 | 5,835 | 3,236 | 175 | 3,016 |
| Equity | 9,217 | 9,000 | 15,157 | 22,288 | 31,878 | 32,576 | 24,739 | 27,755 |
| Liabilities | 7,310 | 5,043 | 8,066 | 20,546 | 30,480 | 27,618 | 28,905 | 28,671 |
| Non-current assets | 3,800 | 2,000 | 10,800 | 37,039 | 58,289 | 52,072 | 46,879 | 40,924 |
| Current assets | 12,727 | 12,043 | 12,423 | 5,399 | 3,584 | 7,622 | 6,277 | 8,183 |
| Total assets | 16,527 | 14,043 | 23,223 | 42,438 | 61,873 | 59,694 | 53,156 | 49,107 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 15,684 | 18,967 | 21,786 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | - | 903 | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +1.9% | -8.3% | +2.0% | +66.2% | +50.0% | -12.1% | +9.8% | -0.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -8.2% | -53.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 5.4% | 0.3% | 6.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -14.6% | -83.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 18.3% | 9.9% | 0.7% | 10.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -2.0% | -11.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 2.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 32,973 | 53,973 | 64,221 | 55,692 | 76,836 | 70,332 | 52,971 | 71,095 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Armtransa - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-17 | 10.64 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-24 | 9.54 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-09-12 | 0.18 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-08-13 | 0.18 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-14 | 0.18 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-13 | 0.18 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-13 | 0.18 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-03-21 | 84.76 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-11-19 | 0.01 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-11-13 | 0.01 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-21 | 0.37 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-12 | 0.37 |
| 2023-02-01 | 2023-02-03 | 0.37 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2022-12-27 | 0.19 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-19 | 223.78 |
Armtransa - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-28 | 2025-04-25 | 2.4 |
| 2025-03-23 | 2025-03-24 | 2.4 |
| 2025-03-22 | 2025-03-22 | 2.2 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Armtransa, UAB (code 304226761) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated €154.0K in revenue and €3.0K in net profit, with a profit margin of 2.0%. Revenue was almost unchanged from 2024, when it reached €154.5K, and was up 9.5% over two years from €140.7K in 2023. Profitability was more volatile: net profit fell from €3.2K in 2023 to €175 in 2024 before recovering in 2025. The balance sheet remained modest in size, with total assets of €49.1K, equity of €27.8K and liabilities of €28.7K at the end of 2025. Compared with 2023, assets declined, while equity recovered from the 2024 low. Key ratios for 2025 show ROE of 10.9%, ROA of 6.1%, debt-to-equity of 1.03 and asset turnover of 3.14x. Revenue per employee was €77.0K and profit per employee €1.5K.