Preila - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 40,435 | 44,477 | 43,797 | 65,790 | 81,183 | 102,598 | 130,083 | 158,563 |
| Profit before tax | 14 | 1,242 | -2,450 | 11,143 | 4,150 | 19,396 | 35,846 | 3,413 |
| Net profit | 14 | 1,242 | -2,450 | 10,421 | 3,830 | 18,314 | 33,903 | 3,131 |
| Equity | -6,950 | -5,708 | -8,161 | 2,260 | 5,558 | 23,872 | 58,049 | 27,123 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 8,549 | 1,036 | 2,482 | 9,496 |
| Non-current assets | 5,767 | 5,990 | 3,808 | 3,952 | 3,952 | 3,754 | 2,084 | 10,472 |
| Current assets | 2,748 | 3,629 | 6,292 | 3,852 | 10,155 | 21,154 | 58,447 | 26,147 |
| Total assets | 8,515 | 9,619 | 10,100 | 7,804 | 14,107 | 24,908 | 60,531 | 36,619 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 3,379 | 15,947 | 16,439 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 1,402 | 1,630 | 2,738 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +153.7% | +10.0% | -1.5% | +50.2% | +23.4% | +26.4% | +26.8% | +21.9% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 0.2% | 12.9% | -24.3% | 133.5% | 27.1% | 73.5% | 56.0% | 8.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | 461.1% | 68.9% | 76.7% | 58.4% | 11.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.0% | 2.8% | -5.6% | 15.8% | 4.7% | 17.9% | 26.1% | 2.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 0.0% | 2.8% | -5.6% | 16.9% | 5.1% | 18.9% | 27.6% | 2.2% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 23,106 | 25,415 | 29,198 | 36,550 | 29,521 | 23,318 | 26,017 | 35,236 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Preila - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-07-22 | 1089.35 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 1089.35 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2026-07-15 | 167.79 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-30 | 87.31 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2026-06-15 | 60.33 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-08 | 87.33 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2026-06-01 | 6.85 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-24 | 167.81 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-14 | 167.81 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-29 | 87.33 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-15 | 87.33 |
| 2026-03-03 | 2026-03-31 | 6.85 |
| 2023-07-19 | 2023-07-20 | 366.57 |
| 2022-07-01 | 2022-07-12 | 28.33 |
| 2021-11-03 | 2021-11-30 | 97.89 |
| 2021-10-22 | 2021-10-31 | 97.89 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-10-21 | 148.42 |
Preila - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-30 | 2025-01-01 | 5.28 |
| 2024-11-28 | 2024-12-08 | 6.28 |
| 2024-11-01 | 2024-11-27 | 1.28 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Preila, MB (company code 304281957) is a Small partnership operating in Restaurant activities. In 2025, revenue increased to €158.6K from €130.1K in 2024 and €102.6K in 2023, equal to 21.9% year-on-year growth and 54.5% growth over two years. Profitability weakened in the latest year: net profit fell to €3.1K in 2025 from €33.9K in 2024 and €18.3K in 2023, while the net margin declined to 2.0% from 26.1% and 17.9% in the previous two years. Total assets stood at €36.6K at the end of 2025, down from €60.5K a year earlier, with equity at €27.1K and liabilities at €9.5K. The equity ratio was 74.1%, debt-to-equity was 0.35, asset turnover reached 4.33x, ROE was 11.5%, and ROA was 8.6%. Reported productivity was €39.6K in revenue per employee and €783 in profit per employee.