Teisės guru - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 6,455 | 7,018 | 12,601 | 28,375 | 17,840 | 40,900 | 40,223 | 51,252 |
| Profit before tax | -1,708 | -4,397 | 594 | 6,684 | 1,772 | 25,467 | 23,050 | 22,173 |
| Net profit | -1,708 | -4,397 | 594 | 6,684 | 1,770 | 24,193 | 21,897 | 20,873 |
| Equity | -2,164 | -6,561 | -5,966 | 766 | 2,536 | 26,728 | 48,626 | 69,499 |
| Liabilities | 3,886 | 8,991 | 9,814 | 6,269 | 5,519 | 7,814 | 6,397 | 9,747 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 982 | 625 | 268 | 12,096 | 29,374 | 50,750 |
| Current assets | 1,722 | 2,430 | 2,866 | 6,410 | 7,787 | 15,531 | 25,649 | 28,496 |
| Total assets | 1,722 | 2,430 | 3,848 | 7,035 | 8,055 | 27,627 | 55,023 | 79,246 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 1,228 | 1,849 | 1,716 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +15.5% | +8.7% | +79.6% | +125.2% | -37.1% | +129.3% | -1.7% | +27.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -99.2% | -180.9% | 15.4% | 95.0% | 22.0% | 87.6% | 39.8% | 26.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | 872.6% | 69.8% | 90.5% | 45.0% | 30.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -26.5% | -62.7% | 4.7% | 23.6% | 9.9% | 59.2% | 54.4% | 40.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -26.5% | -62.7% | 4.7% | 23.6% | 9.9% | 62.3% | 57.3% | 43.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | 8.2 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 6,455 | 7,018 | 12,601 | 28,375 | 17,840 | 40,900 | 40,223 | 51,252 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Teisės guru - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-11 | 2026-06-14 | 6.69 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-06-08 | 6.69 |
| 2026-03-15 | 2026-03-15 | 6.85 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-03-11 | 6.85 |
| 2025-07-24 | 2025-07-31 | 12.13 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-23 | 12.08 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-07-15 | 5.92 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-02-11 | 0.06 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2023-12-19 | 9.98 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-17 | 4.99 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-10-18 | 4.99 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-09-13 | 0.03 |
| 2023-07-28 | 2023-08-15 | 0.03 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 0.03 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-03-05 | 0.07 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-06 | 0.07 |
| 2023-01-24 | 2023-02-03 | 0.07 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-23 | 0.03 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2023-01-15 | 0.51 |
| 2022-11-24 | 2022-12-04 | 0.51 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-11-23 | 16.04 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 16.04 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-16 | 0.51 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-18 | 566.35 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-07-14 | 0.14 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-06-09 | 0.14 |
| 2022-04-28 | 2022-05-15 | 0.14 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-03-13 | 0.19 |
| 2022-01-31 | 2022-02-09 | 0.19 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-19 | 155.81 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-19 | 155.95 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-15 | 0.14 |
| 2021-11-05 | 2021-11-14 | 0.14 |
Teisės guru - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-18 | 2026-06-29 | 0.5 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-02 | 969.44 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Teises guru, UAB (code 304295177) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in legal activities. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €51.3K, up 27.4% year on year and 25.3% over two years. Net profit was €20.9K, with a profit margin of 40.7%, showing that the business remained profitable despite a declining margin from 59.2% in 2023 and 54.4% in 2024. Profit before tax in 2025 reached €22.2K. Over the 2023–2025 period, revenue moved from €40.9K to €40.2K and then increased to €51.3K, while net profit declined slightly from €24.2K to €21.9K and €20.9K. Balance sheet strength improved materially: total assets rose from €27.6K in 2023 to €55.0K in 2024 and €79.2K in 2025, supported by equity growth from €26.7K to €48.6K and then €69.5K. Liabilities remained modest at €9.7K in 2025. Key ratios for 2025 were strong, including ROE of 30.0%, ROA of 26.3%, debt-to-equity of 0.14, and asset turnover of 0.65x. Revenue per employee was €51.3K.