Matmas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 13,646 | 11,355 | 33,045 | 22,500 | 17,555 | 19,010 | 15,070 | 18,587 |
| Profit before tax | -7,878 | -7,871 | 12,598 | 1,927 | -3,868 | -3,407 | 200 | 129 |
| Net profit | -7,878 | -7,871 | 12,598 | 1,927 | -3,868 | -3,407 | 200 | 129 |
| Equity | 11,405 | 3,534 | 16,133 | 18,060 | 14,192 | 10,786 | 10,986 | 11,115 |
| Liabilities | 1,167 | 1,273 | 1,382 | 461 | 1,566 | 973 | 1,071 | 1,427 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 12,572 | 4,807 | 17,515 | 18,521 | 15,758 | 11,759 | 12,057 | 12,542 |
| Total assets | 12,572 | 4,807 | 17,515 | 18,521 | 15,758 | 11,759 | 12,057 | 12,542 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 1,133 | 596 | 887 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | -18.2% | -16.8% | +191.0% | -31.9% | -22.0% | +8.3% | -20.7% | +23.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -62.7% | -163.7% | 71.9% | 10.4% | -24.5% | -29.0% | 1.7% | 1.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -69.1% | -222.7% | 78.1% | 10.7% | -27.3% | -31.6% | 1.8% | 1.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -57.7% | -69.3% | 38.1% | 8.6% | -22.0% | -17.9% | 1.3% | 0.7% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -57.7% | -69.3% | 38.1% | 8.6% | -22.0% | -17.9% | 1.3% | 0.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 6,823 | 5,678 | 16,523 | 11,250 | 8,778 | 10,863 | 15,070 | 18,587 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Matmas - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
Matmas - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Matmas, UAB (company code 304402768) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €18.6K and net profit of €129, which corresponds to a profit margin of 0.7%. Revenue increased by 23.3% year on year from €15.1K in 2024, but remained 2.2% below the 2023 level of €19.0K. Profitability also improved over the three-year period: the company recorded a net loss of €3.4K in 2023, returned to a small profit of €200 in 2024, and stayed profitable in 2025, although earnings were still modest. The balance sheet remained stable, with total assets of €12.5K, equity of €11.1K and liabilities of €1.4K at the end of 2025. Equity represented 88.6% of assets, while debt-to-equity stood at 0.13. Return on equity was 1.2% and return on assets 1.0%, supported by asset turnover of 1.48x. Revenue per employee in 2025 was €18.6K, with profit per employee of €129.