Mantura - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | 20,500 | 0 | - | - | - | 277,903 | 1,758,739 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | 185,195 | 135,271 |
| Net profit | 0 | 950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175,935 | 113,626 |
| Equity | 1 | 1 | 951 | 951 | 951 | 951 | 164,170 | 205,855 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62,880 | 350,032 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 983 | 63,189 |
| Current assets | 1 | 1,001 | 951 | 951 | 951 | 951 | 226,067 | 492,698 |
| Total assets | 1 | 1,001 | 951 | 951 | 951 | 951 | 227,050 | 555,887 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2,050 | 167,209 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8,402 | 159,227 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | +532.9% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 0.0% | 94.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77.5% | 20.4% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 0.0% | 95000.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 107.2% | 55.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 4.6% | - | - | - | - | 63.3% | 6.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | 66.6% | 7.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 50.0 | - | - | - | - | 0.4 | 1.7 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 10,933 | - | - | - | - | 19,850 | 33,132 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Mantura - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-17 | 26.41 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 1003.22 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-18 | 1003.22 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-02-18 | 4.91 |
| 2026-01-22 | 2026-01-25 | 27.60 |
| 2025-10-17 | 2025-10-20 | 9989.69 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-10-16 | 21189.69 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-06 | 59.80 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 57.06 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 59.80 |
| 2025-04-17 | 2025-04-23 | 57.06 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-16 | 4782.06 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-16 | 2907.75 |
Mantura - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | 2026-08-31 | 38368.75 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-08-30 | 38317.0 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2026-08-20 | 19981.76 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2026-08-19 | 21478.61 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2026-05-28 | 1136.37 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2026-05-20 | 11.46 |
| 2026-05-18 | 2026-05-18 | 14788.68 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-17 | 14725.32 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2026-05-16 | 11.46 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2026-05-09 | 11.45 |
| 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-05 | 31.41 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 7974.67 |
| 2026-04-19 | 2026-04-23 | 38.76 |
| 2026-04-17 | 2026-04-18 | 51.64 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-16 | 5.58 |
| 2026-03-22 | 2026-03-22 | 3245.52 |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-21 | 14048.4 |
| 2026-03-18 | 2026-03-18 | 10633.32 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 17246.94 |
| 2026-02-11 | 2026-02-20 | 8001.18 |
| 2026-01-24 | 2026-01-24 | 42.65 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-20 | 27.29 |
| 2025-12-18 | 2025-12-18 | 10647.87 |
| 2025-12-17 | 2025-12-17 | 10645.12 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-25 | 6.23 |
| 2025-11-06 | 2025-11-17 | 3.12 |
| 2025-11-02 | 2025-11-05 | 2988.12 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-01 | 2999.01 |
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-10-29 | 14.01 |
| 2025-10-22 | 2025-10-22 | 6712.16 |
| 2025-10-19 | 2025-10-21 | 6717.23 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-10-18 | 6661.87 |
| 2025-10-02 | 2025-10-02 | 2422.15 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-01 | 2421.52 |
| 2025-09-29 | 2025-09-29 | 2473.66 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-09-28 | 2472.4 |
| 2025-09-22 | 2025-09-27 | 52.77 |
| 2025-08-21 | 2025-08-25 | 20.23 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-20 | 3735.64 |
| 2025-07-30 | 2025-08-06 | 3.44 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-29 | 4139.55 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-27 | 15.55 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-17 | 15.2 |
| 2025-05-29 | 2025-06-16 | 1.35 |
| 2025-05-19 | 2025-05-20 | 9.35 |
| 2025-05-17 | 2025-05-18 | 6.45 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-28 | 9561.58 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-16 | 6.0 |
| 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-24 | 0.08 |
| 2025-03-03 | 2025-03-03 | 700.89 |
| 2025-03-02 | 2025-03-02 | 700.51 |
| 2025-03-01 | 2025-03-01 | 695.19 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-02-28 | 6.0 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-02-18 | 882.98 |
| 2025-02-02 | 2025-02-06 | 1752.71 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Mantura, MB (code 304431378) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in new construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €1.76M, up sharply from €277.9K in 2024, which indicates strong business expansion over the year. Net profit reached €113.6K in 2025 versus €175.9K a year earlier, while profit margin declined from 63.3% to 6.5%, showing that profitability softened as turnover increased. The company remained profitable throughout the period, with profit before tax of €135.3K in 2025. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at €492.7K, equity at €205.9K, and liabilities at €350.0K. The equity ratio was 41.8%, debt-to-equity was 1.70, and asset turnover reached 3.57x, reflecting active use of the asset base. Return on equity was 55.2% and return on assets 23.1%. Revenue per employee was €33.2K and profit per employee €2.1K, suggesting a relatively lean operating structure.