Gedasta - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 7,124 | 22,482 | 15,498 | 22,719 | 19,837 | 16,806 | 22,543 | 33,815 |
| Profit before tax | -14,468 | 16,199 | 12,022 | -1,479 | 2,487 | 9,152 | 451 | 12,079 |
| Net profit | -14,468 | 16,199 | 11,840 | -1,479 | 2,363 | 8,694 | 428 | 11,354 |
| Equity | -15,441 | 758 | 12,598 | 11,119 | 13,482 | 22,176 | 9,528 | 21,003 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,534 | 422 | 1 |
| Current assets | 3,520 | 6,816 | 12,598 | 11,119 | 13,482 | 11,642 | 9,106 | 21,002 |
| Total assets | 3,520 | 6,816 | 12,598 | 11,119 | 13,482 | 22,176 | 9,528 | 21,003 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 2,195 | 2,106 | 2,057 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +31.5% | +215.6% | -31.1% | +46.6% | -12.7% | -15.3% | +34.1% | +50.0% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -411.0% | 237.7% | 94.0% | -13.3% | 17.5% | 39.2% | 4.5% | 54.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | 2137.1% | 94.0% | -13.3% | 17.5% | 39.2% | 4.5% | 54.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -203.1% | 72.1% | 76.4% | -6.5% | 11.9% | 51.7% | 1.9% | 33.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -203.1% | 72.1% | 77.6% | -6.5% | 12.5% | 54.5% | 2.0% | 35.7% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 22,482 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Gedasta - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-07 | 80.48 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 80.48 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-15 | 72.45 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2026-09-02 | 72.45 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-31 | 72.45 |
| 2026-03-03 | 2026-04-30 | 72.45 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-28 | 72.45 |
| 2025-12-02 | 2026-01-31 | 72.45 |
| 2025-09-02 | 2025-11-30 | 72.45 |
| 2024-08-01 | 2024-08-31 | 64.50 |
Gedasta - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Gedasta is: 0 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-10-11 | 0.36 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-26 | 0.36 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-06-29 | 320.0 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-06 | 2025-11-25 | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-02 | 2025-11-05 | 67.44 |
| 2025-10-30 | 2025-11-01 | 67.36 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-29 | 0.36 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-09-29 | 329.36 |
| 2025-07-30 | 2025-09-27 | 0.36 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-29 | 324.05 |
| 2025-06-28 | 2025-07-27 | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2025-01-24 | 0.16 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2024-12-30 | 226.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Gedasta, MB (company code 304452422) is a Small partnership engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €33.8K, up 50.0% year on year and 101.2% over two years. Net profit increased to €11.4K, improving the profit margin to 33.6% after a much weaker 1.9% margin in 2024. The 2023–2025 trajectory shows a strong contrast: revenue rose steadily from €16.8K in 2023 to €22.5K in 2024 and then to €33.8K in 2025, while net profit moved from €8.7K to €428 in 2024 before rebounding sharply in 2025. Balance sheet size also recovered, with total assets and equity at €21.0K in 2025, compared with €9.5K in 2024 and €22.2K in 2023. The equity ratio was 100.0%, and asset turnover reached 1.61x. Return on equity and return on assets were both 54.1% in 2025, reflecting the strong earnings level relative to the company’s asset base.