Inshop.lt - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 195,089 | 47,934 | 59,174 | 52,812 | 166,865 | 2,371 | 14,149 | 26,102 |
| Profit before tax | 14,923 | -265 | -4,369 | 2,089 | 1,296 | -14,570 | -8,228 | -232 |
| Net profit | 14,860 | -265 | -4,369 | 1,982 | 1,231 | -14,570 | -8,228 | -232 |
| Equity | -2,858 | -3,123 | -7,492 | -5,510 | -4,279 | -18,849 | -27,077 | -27,309 |
| Liabilities | 49,955 | 13,090 | 80,159 | 22,497 | 193,116 | 70,828 | 80,769 | 62,309 |
| Non-current assets | 100 | 100 | 100 | 433 | 342 | 28,017 | 23,826 | 1,686 |
| Current assets | 46,997 | 9,867 | 72,567 | 16,554 | 188,382 | 23,962 | 29,833 | 33,265 |
| Total assets | 47,097 | 9,967 | 72,667 | 16,987 | 188,724 | 51,979 | 53,659 | 34,951 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 17,000 | 599 | 3,322 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | -75.4% | +23.4% | -10.8% | +216.0% | -98.6% | +496.8% | +84.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 31.6% | -2.7% | -6.0% | 11.7% | 0.7% | -28.0% | -15.3% | -0.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 7.6% | -0.6% | -7.4% | 3.8% | 0.7% | -614.5% | -58.2% | -0.9% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 7.6% | -0.6% | -7.4% | 4.0% | 0.8% | -614.5% | -58.2% | -0.9% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 195,089 | 47,934 | 59,174 | 52,812 | 166,865 | 2,371 | 14,149 | 26,102 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Inshop.lt - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-08-11 | 30.00 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 30.00 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-03-04 | 0.22 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-02-08 | 0.22 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-17 | 0.22 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-12-08 | 0.22 |
| 2025-10-23 | 2025-11-04 | 0.21 |
| 2025-09-07 | 2025-09-10 | 35.82 |
| 2025-08-31 | 2025-09-03 | 35.82 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-29 | 35.82 |
| 2025-07-24 | 2025-08-18 | 0.37 |
| 2025-06-08 | 2025-06-09 | 77.13 |
| 2025-05-16 | 2025-06-04 | 77.13 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-08-07 | 0.30 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-23 | 0.07 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-12 | 28.87 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-05-15 | 0.07 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-04-02 | 0.07 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-05 | 0.07 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-02-13 | 0.07 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-10 | 0.10 |
| 2023-10-27 | 2023-11-14 | 0.10 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-10-26 | 26.30 |
| 2023-10-17 | 2023-10-24 | 26.20 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-08-29 | 24.74 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-07 | 0.01 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-08-07 | 0.01 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-07-10 | 0.01 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-06-12 | 0.01 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-05-04 | 0.01 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-10 | 0.01 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-03-08 | 0.01 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-02-07 | 0.01 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-27 | 0.01 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-08 | 0.01 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-11-14 | 0.01 |
Inshop.lt - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-20 | 2025-12-23 | 208.98 |
| 2025-03-28 | 2025-04-25 | 0.02 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Inshop.lt, UAB (code 304507623) is a private limited liability company engaged in new construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €26.1K, up 84.5% year on year and 1,000.9% over two years. Despite the stronger turnover, profitability remained very weak: net profit was -€232, compared with -€8.2K in 2024 and -€14.6K in 2023. This means the loss narrowed significantly in 2025, and the profit margin improved to -0.9% from -58.2% in 2024. The balance sheet showed total assets of €35.0K, down from €53.7K in 2024, while liabilities fell to €62.3K from €80.8K. Equity remained negative at -€27.3K. Asset structure shifted toward short-term assets, which rose to €33.3K, while long-term assets declined to €1.7K. Reported asset turnover was 0.75x. Revenue per employee was €26.1K, with profit per employee of -€232. The 2025 figures indicate improving sales and reduced losses, but the company still operated with a negative equity position.