Ratstata - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 74,380 | 92,562 | 30,579 | 209,917 | 94,757 | 14,702 | 117,497 | 128,926 |
| Profit before tax | 14,387 | 43,827 | 797 | 4,700 | 2,995 | -20,358 | 1,152 | 1,685 |
| Net profit | 14,175 | 41,636 | 757 | 4,465 | 2,845 | -20,358 | 1,094 | 1,584 |
| Equity | 21,292 | 62,888 | 63,645 | 68,110 | 79,956 | 59,598 | 60,692 | 62,275 |
| Liabilities | 18,800 | 2,363 | 47,774 | 95,198 | 83,678 | 67,250 | 104,231 | 0 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,123 | 1,919 | 1,919 | 1,429 |
| Current assets | 40,092 | 65,251 | 111,419 | 163,308 | 161,511 | 203,911 | 163,004 | 120,206 |
| Total assets | 40,092 | 65,251 | 111,419 | 163,308 | 163,634 | 205,830 | 164,923 | 121,635 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16,051 | 25,547 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | - | 489 | 2,615 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +24.4% | -67.0% | +586.5% | -54.9% | -84.5% | +699.2% | +9.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 35.4% | 63.8% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 1.7% | -9.9% | 0.7% | 1.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 66.6% | 66.2% | 1.2% | 6.6% | 3.6% | -34.2% | 1.8% | 2.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 19.1% | 45.0% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 3.0% | -138.5% | 0.9% | 1.2% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 19.3% | 47.3% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 3.2% | -138.5% | 1.0% | 1.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 38,806 | 61,708 | 12,232 | 69,972 | 37,903 | 7,351 | 44,061 | 46,882 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Ratstata - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Ratstata as of the last working day is: 9 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-09 | 8.83 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 8.83 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 8.83 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 8.83 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-17 | 8.83 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-15 | 0.32 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-09-02 | 0.32 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 0.32 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-07-01 | 3.27 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-03-29 | 8.11 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-27 | 8.11 |
| 2026-01-21 | 2026-02-05 | 4.09 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-20 | 523.04 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-04 | 519.32 |
| 2025-12-30 | 2025-12-30 | 519.32 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-29 | 521.08 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-10-26 | 399.99 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-08-28 | 405.50 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-10 | 84.62 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-03-21 | 232.47 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-17 | 0.68 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-18 | 182.07 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-20 | 42.67 |
| 2023-05-04 | 2023-05-09 | 0.11 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-03 | 79.60 |
| 2023-04-26 | 2023-04-28 | 79.60 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-25 | 170.10 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-24 | 169.99 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-17 | 180.04 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-07-12 | 60.40 |
Ratstata - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Ratstata, UAB (company code 304515958) is a private limited liability company engaged in new construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €128.9K and net profit of €1.6K, corresponding to a profit margin of 1.2%. Revenue increased by 9.7% year on year and by 776.9% over two years, showing a strong expansion from the €14.7K turnover and €20.4K net loss recorded in 2023. The 2024 result marked a clear turnaround, with revenue rising to €117.5K and net profit reaching €1.1K, and this positive trend continued in 2025. The balance sheet also remained stable at an improved level: total assets were €121.6K and equity €62.3K in 2025, after assets of €164.9K and liabilities of €104.2K in 2024. Key indicators for 2025 show ROE of 2.5%, ROA of 1.3%, equity ratio of 51.2%, and asset turnover of 1.06x. Revenue per employee reached €64.5K, while profit per employee was €792, indicating modest but positive operating efficiency.