Dajus - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 194,515 | 211,390 | 202,958 | 226,285 | 292,782 | 278,219 | 300,539 | 346,539 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | 13,428 | -344 | -9,266 | 35,369 |
| Net profit | 38,804 | 16,458 | 11,646 | -5,600 | 12,756 | -344 | -9,266 | 31,214 |
| Equity | 73,547 | 90,004 | 101,650 | 96,051 | 108,602 | 102,849 | 93,583 | 124,797 |
| Liabilities | 13,261 | 8,608 | 7,297 | 63,675 | 28,505 | 16,438 | 23,227 | 33,585 |
| Non-current assets | 49,944 | 48,826 | 38,782 | 96,342 | 72,582 | 49,990 | 55,946 | 78,433 |
| Current assets | 35,758 | 48,443 | 69,800 | 62,968 | 64,423 | 69,210 | 60,757 | 79,876 |
| Total assets | 85,702 | 97,269 | 108,582 | 159,310 | 137,005 | 119,200 | 116,703 | 158,309 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 33,114 | 37,267 | 45,992 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 15,608 | 20,653 | 20,068 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +432.0% | +8.7% | -4.0% | +11.5% | +29.4% | -5.0% | +8.0% | +15.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 45.3% | 16.9% | 10.7% | -3.5% | 9.3% | -0.3% | -7.9% | 19.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 52.8% | 18.3% | 11.5% | -5.8% | 11.7% | -0.3% | -9.9% | 25.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 19.9% | 7.8% | 5.7% | -2.5% | 4.4% | -0.1% | -3.1% | 9.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | 4.6% | -0.1% | -3.1% | 10.2% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 40,245 | 34,279 | 33,826 | 33,524 | 41,826 | 39,746 | 38,779 | 49,506 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Dajus - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-08-12 | 1.97 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-18 | 1827.30 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-21 | 0.39 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-09-20 | 1.00 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-10 | 0.40 |
| 2023-04-27 | 2023-04-28 | 0.40 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-25 | 0.40 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-14 | 0.34 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-15 | 0.34 |
| 2022-06-17 | 2022-07-14 | 0.02 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-16 | 8.66 |
Dajus - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | 2026-09-14 | 0.58 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-25 | 0.82 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-13 | 1.58 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2026-08-11 | 0.82 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-06-30 | 3030.85 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-06-02 | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-25 | 2026-05-25 | 369.75 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2026-05-24 | 369.35 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2026-05-18 | 367.25 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-24 | 2.25 |
| 2025-12-01 | 2025-12-28 | 2.25 |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025-11-30 | 0.7 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-25 | 4.15 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-28 | 5509.68 |
| 2025-03-06 | 2025-03-24 | 4.68 |
| 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-05 | 3492.8 |
| 2025-03-02 | 2025-03-03 | 3489.98 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2025-03-01 | 3488.1 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Dajus, UAB (code 304640285) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €346.5K, up 15.3% year on year and 24.6% over two years. Profitability improved markedly: after a net loss of €344 in 2023 and €9.3K in 2024, net profit reached €31.2K in 2025, with a profit margin of 9.0%. The 2025 operating result also remained positive, with profit before tax of €35.4K. The balance sheet expanded to €158.3K in assets, compared with €116.7K in 2024 and €119.2K in 2023. Equity increased to €124.8K, while liabilities rose to €33.6K. The company’s equity ratio stood at 78.8%, debt-to-equity at 0.27, and asset turnover at 2.19x. Return on equity was 25.0% and return on assets 19.7%. Revenue per employee was €49.5K, and profit per employee was €4.5K, indicating improved productivity in 2025.