Levanda namams - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 16,590 | 18,594 | - | 280,992 | 239,157 | 7,000 | 7,000 | 2,200 |
| Profit before tax | -607 | 3,862 | -11,399 | 19,838 | - | - | -8,679 | -10,692 |
| Net profit | -607 | 3,669 | -11,399 | 19,416 | 10,755 | -8,666 | -8,679 | -10,692 |
| Equity | 2,360 | 6,029 | -5,176 | 14,240 | 24,994 | 16,328 | 7,649 | -3,043 |
| Liabilities | 2,326 | 483 | 100,425 | 142,982 | 50,846 | 66,909 | 73,956 | 86,448 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| Current assets | 4,686 | 5,519 | 95,249 | 157,222 | 75,840 | 83,237 | 81,404 | 83,405 |
| Total assets | 4,686 | 6,512 | 95,249 | 157,222 | 75,840 | 83,237 | 81,404 | 83,405 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 24,339 | 1,793 | 2,815 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | +492.3% | +12.1% | - | - | -14.9% | -97.1% | +0.0% | -68.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -13.0% | 56.3% | -12.0% | 12.3% | 14.2% | -10.4% | -10.7% | -12.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -25.7% | 60.9% | - | 136.3% | 43.0% | -53.1% | -113.5% | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -3.7% | 19.7% | - | 6.9% | 4.5% | -123.8% | -124.0% | -486.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -3.7% | 20.8% | - | 7.1% | - | - | -124.0% | -486.0% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.0 | 0.1 | - | 10.0 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 9.7 | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 16,590 | 17,164 | - | 280,992 | 239,157 | 7,000 | 7,000 | 2,200 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Levanda namams - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-07-13 | 0.36 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-13 | 0.74 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-06-13 | 0.74 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-14 | 0.74 |
| 2023-04-26 | 2023-04-28 | 0.74 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-06 | 136.97 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-02-03 | 136.97 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-07 | 0.08 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-08-29 | 20.00 |
Levanda namams - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-28 | 2026-06-30 | 28.83 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Levanda namams, UAB (code 304685355) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in new construction. In 2025, the company generated €2.2K in revenue, down from €7.0K in both 2023 and 2024, which indicates a sharp decline in turnover over the latest year. Net loss widened to €10.7K in 2025 from about €8.7K in each of the previous two years, showing that operating performance remained weak and deteriorated further. Because revenue was very small, the profit margin was deeply negative and should be read as a sign of continued operating pressure rather than a stable scale effect. The balance sheet at the end of 2025 showed total assets of €83.4K, liabilities of €86.4K and negative equity of €3.0K, indicating a leveraged position and a fragile capital structure. Asset turnover remained low at 0.03x, while revenue per employee was €2.2K. Overall, the 2023–2025 trajectory points to shrinking revenue, persistent losses and weakening equity.