Gaulena - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 15,973 | 173,157 | 96,878 | 101,239 | 150,936 | 8,719 | 193,223 | 369,552 |
| Profit before tax | 3,187 | 42,812 | 51,107 | 32,869 | 20,342 | -43,190 | 1,121 | 24,447 |
| Net profit | 2,805 | 40,625 | 48,462 | 31,168 | 19,325 | -43,190 | 1,121 | 23,260 |
| Equity | 4,666 | 45,292 | 93,754 | 124,922 | 144,247 | 101,056 | 102,178 | 125,437 |
| Liabilities | 88,700 | 4,226 | 47,047 | 59,149 | 83,743 | 166,283 | 242,762 | 91,011 |
| Non-current assets | 77,795 | 21,666 | 92,408 | 9,756 | 6,112 | 2,621 | 705 | 848 |
| Current assets | 15,571 | 27,852 | 48,393 | 173,875 | 221,344 | 264,173 | 343,681 | 215,067 |
| Total assets | 93,366 | 49,518 | 140,801 | 183,631 | 227,456 | 266,794 | 344,386 | 215,915 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 12,372 | 17,606 | 52,520 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +984.1% | -44.1% | +4.5% | +49.1% | -94.2% | +2116.1% | +91.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 3.0% | 82.0% | 34.4% | 17.0% | 8.5% | -16.2% | 0.3% | 10.8% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 60.1% | 89.7% | 51.7% | 24.9% | 13.4% | -42.7% | 1.1% | 18.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 17.6% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 12.8% | -495.4% | 0.6% | 6.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 20.0% | 24.7% | 52.8% | 32.5% | 13.5% | -495.4% | 0.6% | 6.6% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 19.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 15,973 | 173,157 | 96,878 | 101,239 | 82,330 | 3,875 | 136,389 | 316,750 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Gaulena - Social security debts
The company had no debts to Sodra
Gaulena - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Gaulena, UAB (code 304690893) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in new construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €369.6K and net profit of €23.3K, corresponding to a profit margin of 6.3%. This follows a strong improvement from 2024, when revenue was €193.2K and net profit €1.1K, and from 2023, when revenue amounted to €8.7K and the company recorded a net loss of €43.2K. Revenue increased by 91.3% year on year in 2025 and by 4138.5% over two years, showing a rapid expansion trend. At the same time, total assets decreased to €215.9K from €344.4K in 2024, while equity rose to €125.4K and liabilities fell to €91.0K. The equity ratio was 58.1%, debt-to-equity was 0.73, and asset turnover reached 1.71x. Return on equity stood at 18.5% and return on assets at 10.8%. Revenue per employee was €369.6K and profit per employee €23.3K in 2025.