Mejesta - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 18,980 | 46,916 | 74,127 | 36,162 | 10,243 | 17,804 | 6,684 | 10,110 |
| Profit before tax | -1,381 | 9,918 | -6,167 | -3,330 | -3,376 | 7,327 | 77 | 1,501 |
| Net profit | -1,381 | 9,495 | -6,167 | -3,330 | -3,376 | 6,997 | 70 | 1,429 |
| Equity | 797 | 10,292 | 4,125 | 795 | -2,581 | 4,416 | 4,486 | 5,915 |
| Liabilities | 1,737 | 14,879 | 1,387 | 4,200 | 4,449 | 1,693 | 2,328 | 4,373 |
| Non-current assets | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | 2,034 | 24,671 | 5,012 | 4,495 | 1,368 | 6,109 | 6,814 | 10,288 |
| Total assets | 2,534 | 25,171 | 5,512 | 4,995 | 1,868 | 6,109 | 6,814 | 10,288 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 1,246 | 733 | - |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 803 | 1,261 | 1,201 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +147.2% | +58.0% | -51.2% | -71.7% | +73.8% | -62.5% | +51.3% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -54.5% | 37.7% | -111.9% | -66.7% | -180.7% | 114.5% | 1.0% | 13.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -173.3% | 92.3% | -149.5% | -418.9% | - | 158.4% | 1.6% | 24.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -7.3% | 20.2% | -8.3% | -9.2% | -33.0% | 39.3% | 1.0% | 14.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -7.3% | 21.1% | -8.3% | -9.2% | -33.0% | 41.2% | 1.2% | 14.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 5.3 | - | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 4,141 | 8,661 | 10,848 | 6,027 | 2,998 | 5,087 | 1,865 | 2,637 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Mejesta - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 48.32 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-18 | 48.32 |
| 2026-01-21 | 2026-02-16 | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-05 | 107.59 |
| 2025-12-30 | 2025-12-30 | 107.59 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-29 | 124.76 |
| 2025-10-16 | 2025-10-22 | 98.72 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-23 | 304.77 |
| 2025-08-31 | 2025-08-31 | 143.27 |
| 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-29 | 143.60 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-17 | 52.36 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-01-26 | 59.91 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-21 | 59.87 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-10-17 | 43.01 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-08-19 | 67.37 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-17 | 144.19 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-19 | 158.91 |
| 2023-11-20 | 2023-11-21 | 82.80 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-11-16 | 300.25 |
| 2023-10-20 | 2023-10-25 | 307.98 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-22 | 155.08 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-07 | 166.31 |
| 2023-01-23 | 2023-02-03 | 166.31 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-22 | 165.55 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2023-01-16 | 73.52 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-18 | 120.58 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-11 | 157.62 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-22 | 46.09 |
| 2022-07-07 | 2022-07-24 | 44.00 |
| 2022-06-23 | 2022-07-06 | 254.15 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-22 | 261.16 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-05-17 | 330.36 |
Mejesta - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-11 | 2026-01-13 | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-09 | 2026-01-10 | 263.98 |
| 2026-01-08 | 2026-01-08 | 263.42 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Mejesta, UAB (code 304702363) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in new construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €10.1K and net profit of €1.4K, corresponding to a profit margin of 14.1%. Revenue increased by 51.3% year on year from €6.7K in 2024, although it remained 43.2% below the 2023 level of €17.8K. Profitability also improved over the period: net profit fell sharply from €7.0K in 2023 to €70 in 2024, then recovered in 2025 to €1.4K. The balance sheet expanded to €10.3K in total assets in 2025, supported by €5.9K in equity and €4.4K in liabilities. The equity ratio stood at 57.5%, debt-to-equity at 0.74, and asset turnover at 0.98x. Return on equity was 24.2% and return on assets 13.9%. Revenue per employee was €3.4K, with profit per employee of €476, indicating a small-scale operation with a moderate recovery in 2025.