Sauterus - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 20,444 | 20,028 | 26,366 | 31,317 | 31,362 | 30,852 | 32,670 | 30,058 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net profit | 8,714 | 4,174 | 9,977 | 14,643 | -11,343 | 9,915 | 8,729 | 1,189 |
| Equity | 11,214 | 15,388 | 33,797 | 48,440 | 37,097 | 47,012 | 58,233 | 59,422 |
| Liabilities | 2,231 | 4,922 | 8,689 | 8,968 | 8,406 | 11,564 | 9,440 | 16,450 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 242 | 302 | 362 | 422 | 422 | 422 |
| Current assets | 13,445 | 20,310 | 42,244 | 57,106 | 45,141 | 58,154 | 67,251 | 75,450 |
| Total assets | 13,445 | 20,310 | 42,486 | 57,408 | 45,503 | 58,576 | 67,673 | 75,872 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 1,104 | 536 | 990 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | -2.0% | +31.6% | +18.8% | +0.1% | -1.6% | +5.9% | -8.0% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 64.8% | 20.6% | 23.5% | 25.5% | -24.9% | 16.9% | 12.9% | 1.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 77.7% | 27.1% | 29.5% | 30.2% | -30.6% | 21.1% | 15.0% | 2.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 42.6% | 20.8% | 37.8% | 46.8% | -36.2% | 32.1% | 26.7% | 4.0% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 10,222 | 10,014 | 13,183 | 15,659 | 15,681 | 15,426 | 16,335 | 15,029 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Sauterus - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-16 | 545.32 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-15 | 14.11 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-09-02 | 14.11 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 14.11 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-08-17 | 17.69 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2026-07-14 | 111.49 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2026-07-06 | 1211.49 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-16 | 1406.49 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2026-06-15 | 937.86 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2026-06-08 | 937.86 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-05-25 | 990.60 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-14 | 613.95 |
| 2026-04-27 | 2026-04-29 | 613.95 |
| 2026-04-26 | 2026-04-26 | 605.18 |
| 2026-04-23 | 2026-04-25 | 613.95 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-22 | 605.18 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-04-15 | 391.43 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-27 | 391.43 |
| 2026-03-15 | 2026-03-15 | 410.64 |
| 2026-02-18 | 2026-03-11 | 410.64 |
| 2026-01-21 | 2026-02-16 | 429.43 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-20 | 425.67 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-15 | 466.03 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-30 | 466.03 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-16 | 468.78 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-16 | 469.63 |
| 2025-02-18 | 2025-02-18 | 449.36 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-02-01 | 378.43 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-29 | 23.19 |
Sauterus - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-05 | 2026-07-07 | 71.0 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-10-18 | 0.11 |
| 2025-07-15 | 2025-07-23 | 99.84 |
| 2025-07-11 | 2025-07-14 | 99.0 |
| 2025-03-15 | 2025-03-17 | 54.23 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Sauterus, UAB (company code 304719619) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in legal activities. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €30.1K and net profit of €1.2K, corresponding to a profit margin of 4.0%. Revenue declined by 8.0% year on year, while the two-year revenue change was -2.6%, indicating a broadly stable but slightly weaker top-line trend after a higher level in 2024. Revenue amounted to €30.9K in 2023 and increased to €32.7K in 2024 before easing in 2025. Net profit followed a more pronounced downward path, from €9.9K in 2023 to €8.7K in 2024 and €1.2K in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €75.9K, equity at €59.4K and liabilities at €16.4K. The equity ratio was 78.3%, debt-to-equity was 0.28, asset turnover was 0.40x, ROE was 2.0% and ROA was 1.6%. Revenue per employee was €15.0K and profit per employee €594.