Spindeta - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3,615 | 4,400 | 7,540 | 6,120 | 6,603 | 7,700 | 6,807 | 5,263 |
| Profit before tax | -302 | 3,576 | 1,392 | -938 | -1,346 | 1,859 | -12 | 651 |
| Net profit | -302 | 3,397 | 1,322 | -938 | -1,346 | 1,766 | -12 | 613 |
| Equity | -302 | 3,095 | 4,417 | 3,479 | 2,134 | 3,900 | 6,665 | 7,278 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 509 | 435 | 331 | 423 |
| Non-current assets | 9,507 | 7,421 | 8,109 | 5,305 | 1,733 | 1,957 | 4,548 | 5,056 |
| Current assets | 2,098 | 5,674 | 5,049 | 5,076 | 4,414 | 5,171 | 2,448 | 2,645 |
| Total assets | 11,605 | 13,095 | 13,158 | 10,381 | 6,147 | 7,128 | 6,996 | 7,701 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 69 | 151 | 60 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +21.7% | +71.4% | -18.8% | +7.9% | +16.6% | -11.6% | -22.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -2.6% | 25.9% | 10.0% | -9.0% | -21.9% | 24.8% | -0.2% | 8.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | 109.8% | 29.9% | -27.0% | -63.1% | 45.3% | -0.2% | 8.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -8.4% | 77.2% | 17.5% | -15.3% | -20.4% | 22.9% | -0.2% | 11.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -8.4% | 81.3% | 18.5% | -15.3% | -20.4% | 24.1% | -0.2% | 12.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | - | 6,120 | 6,603 | 7,700 | 6,807 | 5,263 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Spindeta - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-06 | 2026-05-13 | 201.59 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-18 | 6.15 |
| 2025-04-01 | 2025-04-09 | 63.53 |
| 2025-02-12 | 2025-02-16 | 66.25 |
| 2025-02-11 | 2025-02-11 | 72.41 |
| 2025-02-01 | 2025-02-09 | 72.41 |
| 2025-01-04 | 2025-01-12 | 187.97 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-03 | 193.46 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-31 | 128.96 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 128.96 |
| 2024-12-05 | 2024-12-16 | 123.47 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-04 | 128.96 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-12-02 | 64.46 |
| 2024-11-13 | 2024-11-17 | 58.97 |
| 2024-11-04 | 2024-11-12 | 64.46 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-28 | 5.43 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-17 | 4.93 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-11-19 | 5.00 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-11-15 | 0.01 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-09-24 | 4.99 |
| 2023-07-26 | 2023-07-26 | 63.84 |
| 2023-07-21 | 2023-07-25 | 44.89 |
| 2023-07-19 | 2023-07-20 | 140.49 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-18 | 44.89 |
| 2023-07-07 | 2023-07-17 | 39.90 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-06 | 44.89 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-29 | 0.01 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-06-14 | 0.01 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-28 | 0.01 |
| 2022-07-01 | 2022-07-04 | 50.95 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-10 | 42.22 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-03-13 | 0.02 |
| 2022-01-28 | 2022-02-10 | 0.02 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-26 | 113.68 |
| 2021-11-26 | 2021-12-15 | 108.00 |
Spindeta - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-06 | 2026-05-14 | 1.12 |
| 2026-04-03 | 2026-04-12 | 1.12 |
| 2026-03-08 | 2026-03-13 | 1.12 |
| 2026-01-08 | 2026-01-12 | 0.56 |
| 2025-12-06 | 2025-12-15 | 0.56 |
| 2025-11-08 | 2025-11-18 | 0.56 |
| 2025-10-03 | 2025-10-18 | 0.56 |
| 2025-09-05 | 2025-09-11 | 0.56 |
| 2025-08-05 | 2025-08-10 | 0.56 |
| 2025-07-05 | 2025-07-20 | 0.56 |
| 2025-06-05 | 2025-06-07 | 0.56 |
| 2025-05-06 | 2025-05-07 | 0.56 |
| 2025-04-03 | 2025-04-10 | 0.56 |
| 2025-03-05 | 2025-03-10 | 0.56 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Spindeta, MB (code 304737713) is a Small partnership engaged in the repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €5.3K and net profit of €613, corresponding to a profit margin of 11.6%. Revenue declined year on year by 22.7% and was 31.6% below the 2023 level, showing a two-year contraction in turnover. Profitability, however, improved from a small loss in 2024, when net profit was -€12, after a positive result of €1.8K in 2023. Total assets increased to €7.7K in 2025 from €7.0K in 2024 and €7.1K in 2023. Equity rose to €7.3K, while liabilities remained low at €423, supporting an equity ratio of 94.5% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.06. Asset turnover stood at 0.68x, with return on equity at 8.4% and return on assets at 8.0%. Revenue per employee was €5.3K and profit per employee €613, indicating modest scale with a positive margin in the latest year.