Ignitusa - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-12
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 104,953 | 239,052 | 297,547 | - | 186,983 | 188,135 | 273,822 | 189,815 |
| Profit before tax | - | 58,200 | - | - | - | - | 77,271 | 8,312 |
| Net profit | 22,184 | 55,344 | 43,191 | -762 | 5,574 | 28,551 | 73,407 | 7,813 |
| Equity | 32,684 | 86,956 | 130,360 | 129,392 | 134,676 | 163,228 | 236,634 | 244,447 |
| Liabilities | 3,107 | 6,926 | 2,291 | 15,782 | 3,000 | 3,574 | 9,637 | 3,196 |
| Non-current assets | 23,967 | 26,923 | 41,307 | 57,583 | 46,789 | 74,200 | 77,648 | 67,238 |
| Current assets | 11,141 | 66,959 | 91,344 | 87,591 | 90,887 | 92,602 | 168,623 | 130,405 |
| Total assets | 35,108 | 93,882 | 132,651 | 145,174 | 137,676 | 166,802 | 246,271 | 197,643 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 23,213 | 41,296 | 22,469 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7,721 | 5,637 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +127.8% | +24.5% | - | - | +0.6% | +45.5% | -30.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 63.2% | 59.0% | 32.6% | -0.5% | 4.0% | 17.1% | 29.8% | 4.0% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 67.9% | 63.6% | 33.1% | -0.6% | 4.1% | 17.5% | 31.0% | 3.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 21.1% | 23.2% | 14.5% | - | 3.0% | 15.2% | 26.8% | 4.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 24.3% | - | - | - | - | 28.2% | 4.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 44,980 | 47,810 | 46,981 | - | 44,876 | 83,616 | 73,019 | 50,926 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Ignitusa - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-07 | 0.18 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 0.18 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 50.77 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-01-27 | 50.77 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-01-21 | 50.62 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-26 | 50.62 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 50.62 |
| 2023-10-30 | 2023-11-06 | 1.30 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-10-25 | 1.30 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-09-25 | 238.27 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-09-10 | 71.47 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-12 | 0.05 |
| 2023-01-23 | 2023-02-03 | 0.05 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2022-12-22 | 102.18 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-08-24 | 0.10 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-10 | 0.10 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-05-10 | 13.37 |
Ignitusa - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Ignitusa is: 1 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-10-11 | 1.28 |
| 2026-03-13 | 2026-03-17 | 2.26 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 372.63 |
| 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-22 | 247.47 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-10-23 | 0.92 |
| 2025-09-19 | 2025-09-25 | 0.92 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-09-08 | 0.92 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-08-25 | 0.16 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-24 | 1.16 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-30 | 0.43 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2025-01-22 | 0.17 |
| 2024-11-28 | 2024-12-27 | 0.17 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Ignitusa, UAB (code 304745140) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €189.8K and net profit of €7.8K, with a profit margin of 4.1%. Revenue decreased by 30.7% year on year from 2024, when turnover reached €273.8K and net profit peaked at €73.4K. Compared with 2023, however, 2025 revenue was broadly stable, at +0.9% over two years, showing that the main change came from the sharp 2024-2025 contraction after a strong prior year. The balance sheet remained conservative: total assets stood at €197.6K, equity at €244.4K and liabilities at only €3.2K. This points to a very low leverage profile, with debt-to-equity at 0.01 and an asset turnover of 0.96x. Return metrics for 2025 were moderate, with ROE at 3.2% and ROA at 4.0%. Revenue per employee was €63.3K, while profit per employee was €2.6K.