Šiaulių transportas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-15
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 96,422 | 231,141 | 353,067 | 473,751 | 557,438 | 600,174 | 799,574 | 730,448 |
| Profit before tax | -6,589 | 5,106 | 72,187 | 2,692 | -29,518 | 53,886 | 22,435 | 12,968 |
| Net profit | -6,589 | 5,106 | 61,510 | 2,251 | -29,518 | 50,170 | 22,435 | 12,968 |
| Equity | 15,000 | 20,106 | 86,616 | 88,867 | 59,349 | 109,519 | 131,954 | 144,922 |
| Liabilities | 22,343 | 57,027 | 79,516 | 114,888 | 112,809 | 106,851 | 114,220 | 207,780 |
| Non-current assets | 25,361 | 42,582 | 124,394 | 111,339 | 107,533 | 98,182 | 163,957 | 249,799 |
| Current assets | 11,982 | 34,551 | 41,738 | 92,416 | 64,625 | 118,188 | 82,217 | 102,903 |
| Total assets | 37,343 | 77,133 | 166,132 | 203,755 | 172,158 | 216,370 | 246,174 | 352,702 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 54,042 | 58,185 | 57,852 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 21,736 | 27,393 | 29,948 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +139.7% | +52.7% | +34.2% | +17.7% | +7.7% | +33.2% | -8.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -17.6% | 6.6% | 37.0% | 1.1% | -17.1% | 23.2% | 9.1% | 3.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -43.9% | 25.4% | 71.0% | 2.5% | -49.7% | 45.8% | 17.0% | 8.9% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -6.8% | 2.2% | 17.4% | 0.5% | -5.3% | 8.4% | 2.8% | 1.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -6.8% | 2.2% | 20.4% | 0.6% | -5.3% | 9.0% | 2.8% | 1.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 26,909 | 57,785 | 59,673 | 60,479 | 66,893 | 73,490 | 82,714 | 69,566 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Šiaulių transportas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-06-08 | 0.35 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-05-10 | 0.35 |
| 2026-04-23 | 2026-04-29 | 0.35 |
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 501.66 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-18 | 501.66 |
Šiaulių transportas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 | 2026-08-10 | 8.95 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2026-08-08 | 8.41 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2026-08-06 | 2023.53 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2026-08-05 | 2014.89 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Šiauliu transportas, UAB (code 304748097) is a private limited liability company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, the latest financial year, the company generated revenue of €730.4K and net profit of €13.0K, corresponding to a profit margin of 1.8%. Revenue declined by 8.7% year on year, after rising from €600.2K in 2023 to €799.6K in 2024, which means that the 2-year revenue trend still shows growth of 21.7%. Profitability weakened over the same period: net profit fell from €50.2K in 2023 to €22.4K in 2024 and €13.0K in 2025. The balance sheet expanded to €352.7K in assets in 2025, up from €216.4K in 2023 and €246.2K in 2024. Equity increased to €144.9K, while liabilities rose more strongly to €207.8K. Key ratios for 2025 indicate moderate returns and leverage, with ROE at 8.9%, ROA at 3.7%, debt-to-equity at 1.43, and asset turnover at 2.07x. Revenue per employee was €73.0K, and profit per employee was €1.3K.