Timberas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-01-30
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 118,307 | 166,356 | 200,516 | 228,359 | 64,603 | 187,272 | 124,566 | 106,465 |
| Profit before tax | 15,840 | 12,745 | 28,030 | 8,190 | 773 | 30,652 | 18,449 | 11,136 |
| Net profit | 15,048 | 12,108 | 26,628 | 7,780 | 773 | 30,652 | 18,449 | 10,468 |
| Equity | 24,840 | 36,948 | 44,219 | 51,999 | 52,772 | 83,424 | 60,610 | 69,964 |
| Liabilities | 0 | 24,690 | 80,702 | 33,203 | 20,400 | 38,476 | 98,531 | 6,907 |
| Non-current assets | 8,750 | 47,805 | 71,013 | 55,378 | 62,340 | 59,045 | 75,430 | 65,199 |
| Current assets | 16,090 | 13,833 | 53,908 | 29,824 | 10,832 | 62,855 | 83,711 | 11,672 |
| Total assets | 24,840 | 61,638 | 124,921 | 85,202 | 73,172 | 121,900 | 159,141 | 76,871 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5,314 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +40.6% | +20.5% | +13.9% | -71.7% | +189.9% | -33.5% | -14.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 60.6% | 19.6% | 21.3% | 9.1% | 1.1% | 25.1% | 11.6% | 13.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 60.6% | 32.8% | 60.2% | 15.0% | 1.5% | 36.7% | 30.4% | 15.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 12.7% | 7.3% | 13.3% | 3.4% | 1.2% | 16.4% | 14.8% | 9.8% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 13.4% | 7.7% | 14.0% | 3.6% | 1.2% | 16.4% | 14.8% | 10.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 50,054 | 53,954 | 37,018 | 39,147 | 29,816 | 72,493 | 41,522 | 37,576 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Timberas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-11 | 2025-02-16 | 0.50 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-05 | 2025-02-09 | 0.50 |
| 2025-01-16 | 2025-02-04 | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-26 | 2024-12-15 | 0.42 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-11-25 | 107.42 |
| 2022-04-25 | 2022-05-15 | 0.28 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-03-13 | 0.91 |
| 2022-01-28 | 2022-02-14 | 0.10 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-26 | 398.32 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-26 | 27.08 |
Timberas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-29 | 187.22 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-09-27 | 0.12 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2026-08-25 | 0.16 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-26 | 0.16 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2026-07-15 | 21.86 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-28 | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-29 | 2026-03-30 | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-28 | 2026-03-24 | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-21 | 158.08 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-02-16 | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-09 | 2026-01-27 | 10.89 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-08 | 10.9 |
| 2025-10-02 | 2025-10-26 | 1.42 |
| 2025-09-28 | 2025-10-01 | 0.95 |
| 2025-08-28 | 2025-09-26 | 0.95 |
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-08-25 | 0.95 |
| 2025-06-28 | 2025-07-26 | 0.95 |
| 2024-12-25 | 2024-12-31 | 0.0 |
| 2024-12-24 | 2024-12-24 | 0.0 |
| 2024-12-23 | 2024-12-23 | 0.0 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-22 | 0.0 |
| 2024-12-20 | 2024-12-21 | 4.83 |
| 2024-12-19 | 2024-12-19 | 4.83 |
| 2024-12-18 | 2024-12-18 | 1450.37 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-17 | 1446.8 |
| 2024-12-16 | 2024-12-16 | 1446.8 |
| 2024-12-15 | 2024-12-15 | 1446.8 |
| 2024-12-13 | 2024-12-14 | 1446.8 |
| 2024-12-12 | 2024-12-12 | 1446.8 |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024-12-11 | 1446.8 |
| 2024-12-10 | 2024-12-10 | 1446.8 |
| 2024-12-08 | 2024-12-09 | 1446.8 |
| 2024-12-06 | 2024-12-07 | 1446.8 |
| 2024-12-05 | 2024-12-05 | 1446.8 |
| 2024-12-04 | 2024-12-04 | 1446.8 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-03 | 1446.8 |
| 2024-12-01 | 2024-12-02 | 1444.85 |
| 2024-11-29 | 2024-11-30 | 1444.85 |
| 2024-11-28 | 2024-11-28 | 1444.85 |
| 2024-11-27 | 2024-11-27 | 0.0 |
| 2024-11-26 | 2024-11-26 | 0.0 |
| 2024-11-25 | 2024-11-25 | 0.0 |
| 2024-11-24 | 2024-11-24 | 0.0 |
| 2024-11-22 | 2024-11-23 | 0.0 |
| 2024-11-20 | 2024-11-21 | 0.0 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-11-19 | 0.0 |
| 2024-11-17 | 2024-11-17 | 0.0 |
| 2024-10-16 | 2024-11-16 | 0.0 |
| 2024-10-14 | 2024-10-15 | 0.0 |
| 2024-10-10 | 2024-10-13 | 0.0 |
| 2024-10-09 | 2024-10-09 | 0.0 |
| 2024-10-07 | 2024-10-08 | 0.0 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Timberas, UAB (code 304755960) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In financial year 2025, the company generated revenue of €106.5K and net profit of €10.5K, corresponding to a profit margin of 9.8%. Revenue declined by 14.5% year on year and was 43.1% lower than two years earlier, showing a clear downward trajectory from €187.3K in 2023 to €124.6K in 2024 and then to the 2025 level. Net profit followed the same pattern, easing from €30.7K in 2023 to €18.4K in 2024 and €10.5K in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €76.9K, supported by equity of €70.0K and liabilities of €6.9K. The balance sheet remained lightly leveraged, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.10 and an equity ratio of 91.0%. Return on equity was 15.0% and return on assets 13.6%. Asset turnover was 1.38x, while revenue per employee reached €53.2K and profit per employee €5.2K.