Autoašis - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-02-21
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | 81,783 | 159,181 | 233,127 | 230,235 | 225,086 | 261,115 | 266,326 |
| Profit before tax | -19,839 | -14,594 | 7,540 | 7,105 | 2,893 | 10,256 | 20,121 | 11,555 |
| Net profit | -19,839 | -14,594 | 7,540 | 7,105 | 2,893 | 10,115 | 18,435 | 10,863 |
| Equity | 10,161 | -4,432 | 3,108 | 10,214 | 13,180 | 23,296 | 41,731 | 52,594 |
| Liabilities | - | 73,721 | - | - | 65,239 | 49,745 | 40,052 | 42,084 |
| Non-current assets | 61,611 | 56,389 | 49,194 | 39,646 | 34,458 | 30,588 | 26,529 | 44,348 |
| Current assets | 5,104 | 12,883 | 35,537 | 54,306 | 43,961 | 42,453 | 55,254 | 49,884 |
| Total assets | 66,715 | 69,272 | 84,731 | 93,952 | 78,419 | 73,041 | 81,783 | 94,232 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 29,079 | 32,731 | 37,112 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | +94.6% | +46.5% | -1.2% | -2.2% | +16.0% | +2.0% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -29.7% | -21.1% | 8.9% | 7.6% | 3.7% | 13.8% | 22.5% | 11.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -195.2% | - | 242.6% | 69.6% | 21.9% | 43.4% | 44.2% | 20.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | -17.8% | 4.7% | 3.0% | 1.3% | 4.5% | 7.1% | 4.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | -17.8% | 4.7% | 3.0% | 1.3% | 4.6% | 7.7% | 4.3% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | 4.9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 47,706 | 100,537 | 96,465 | 125,585 | 168,819 | 130,558 | 133,163 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Autoašis - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-19 | 2023-07-20 | 3172.17 |
Autoašis - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-20 | 2025-05-20 | 0.29 |
| 2025-05-08 | 2025-05-19 | 287.06 |
| 2025-05-07 | 2025-05-07 | 286.92 |
| 2025-05-06 | 2025-05-06 | 279.92 |
| 2025-05-01 | 2025-05-05 | 279.57 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 277.47 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-29 | 0.9 |
| 2025-04-25 | 2025-04-25 | 0.9 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-24 | 141.17 |
| 2025-03-22 | 2025-03-24 | 232.87 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Autoašis, MB (code 304773047) is a small partnership operating in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €266.3K and net profit of €10.9K, which corresponds to a profit margin of 4.1%. Revenue increased by 2.0% year on year and by 18.3% over two years, showing moderate growth. The three-year trajectory indicates sales rising from €225.1K in 2023 to €261.1K in 2024 and €266.3K in 2025. Profit improved from €10.1K in 2023 to €18.4K in 2024, then eased to €10.9K in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €94.2K, equity at €52.6K and liabilities at €42.1K. The company reported an equity ratio of 55.8%, debt-to-equity of 0.80, ROE of 20.6%, ROA of 11.5% and asset turnover of 2.83x. Revenue per employee was €133.2K and profit per employee €5.4K.