Edilas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-05-01
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 8,000 | 4,900 | 132,765 | 5,718 | 1,126 | 1,813,717 | 2,196,350 | 1,306,012 |
| Profit before tax | - | - | -4,881 | -24,385 | -83,603 | 99,846 | 143,610 | 202,240 |
| Net profit | -1,810 | -9,026 | -4,881 | -24,385 | -83,603 | 96,103 | 127,682 | 168,684 |
| Equity | 690 | -8,336 | -13,217 | -37,602 | -121,205 | -25,102 | 114,000 | 254,211 |
| Liabilities | 395 | 8,433 | 187,680 | 1,058,972 | 1,730,224 | 2,365,052 | 1,810,660 | 1,332,131 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 908 | 122,068 | 159,124 | 233,595 | 355,459 | 379,596 |
| Current assets | 1,085 | 97 | 173,518 | 896,717 | 1,449,767 | 2,106,237 | 1,572,505 | 1,202,963 |
| Total assets | 1,085 | 97 | 174,426 | 1,018,785 | 1,608,891 | 2,339,832 | 1,927,964 | 1,582,559 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 83,192 | 311,932 | 6,243 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | -38.8% | +2609.5% | -95.7% | -80.3% | +160976.1% | +21.1% | -40.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -166.8% | -9305.2% | -2.8% | -2.4% | -5.2% | 4.1% | 6.6% | 10.7% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -262.3% | - | - | - | - | - | 112.0% | 66.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -22.6% | -184.2% | -3.7% | -426.5% | -7424.8% | 5.3% | 5.8% | 12.9% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | - | -3.7% | -426.5% | -7424.8% | 5.5% | 6.5% | 15.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.6 | - | - | - | - | - | 15.9 | 5.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 4,267 | 2,450 | 132,765 | 5,718 | 1,126 | 1,813,717 | 2,196,350 | 1,306,012 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Edilas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-04 | 1.03 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 1.03 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 1.03 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-17 | 1.03 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-09-02 | 1.03 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 1.03 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-08-02 | 1.03 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-24 | 379.88 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 0.40 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-13 | 0.40 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-10-27 | 0.30 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-10-11 | 0.30 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-08 | 0.30 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-05-18 | 337.67 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-28 | 0.40 |
| 2021-11-09 | 2021-11-14 | 0.40 |
Edilas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-30 | 2024-12-30 | 20988.39 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Edilas, UAB (code 304777348) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in new construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €1.31M and net profit of €168.7K, with a profit margin of 12.9%. Revenue declined by 40.5% year on year and was 28.0% lower than two years earlier, after reaching €2.20M in 2024 from €1.81M in 2023. Despite the weaker turnover, profitability improved steadily over the period, with net profit rising from €96.1K in 2023 to €127.7K in 2024 and then to €168.7K in 2025. The 2025 balance sheet shows total assets of €1.58M, equity of €254.2K and liabilities of €1.33M. The equity ratio stood at 16.1%, while debt-to-equity was 5.24. Asset turnover was 0.83x, return on equity was 66.4% and return on assets was 10.7%. Revenue per employee was €1.31M and profit per employee €168.7K.