Autoglass service - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-03-21
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 55,604 | 275,063 | 370,776 | 489,059 | 632,581 | 862,324 | 1,002,707 | 1,193,636 |
| Profit before tax | -14,374 | 11,593 | 27,213 | 10,039 | 15,236 | 22,370 | 45,910 | 20,959 |
| Net profit | -14,374 | 11,593 | 23,134 | 8,447 | 12,763 | 19,037 | 40,505 | 17,687 |
| Equity | -8,374 | 3,219 | 26,353 | 34,800 | 47,586 | 57,816 | 98,892 | 93,050 |
| Liabilities | 26,840 | 65,229 | 73,593 | 94,745 | 100,086 | 104,276 | 87,528 | 106,661 |
| Non-current assets | 1,327 | 831 | 8,444 | 15,792 | 13,876 | 27,229 | 40,460 | 41,171 |
| Current assets | 17,139 | 67,617 | 91,502 | 113,753 | 132,940 | 134,863 | 145,114 | 157,980 |
| Total assets | 18,466 | 68,448 | 99,946 | 129,545 | 146,816 | 162,092 | 185,574 | 199,151 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 90,214 | 121,506 | 138,958 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 35,472 | 44,417 | 55,653 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +394.7% | +34.8% | +31.9% | +29.3% | +36.3% | +16.3% | +19.0% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -77.8% | 16.9% | 23.1% | 6.5% | 8.7% | 11.7% | 21.8% | 8.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | 360.1% | 87.8% | 24.3% | 26.8% | 32.9% | 41.0% | 19.0% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -25.9% | 4.2% | 6.2% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 4.0% | 1.5% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -25.9% | 4.2% | 7.3% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 4.6% | 1.8% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 20.3 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 26,339 | 60,014 | 74,155 | 87,593 | 116,783 | 123,189 | 125,338 | 155,691 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Autoglass service - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-11 | 2026-06-14 | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-06-08 | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-27 | 2026-03-04 | 11.78 |
| 2025-03-18 | 2025-03-20 | 210.10 |
| 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-26 | 3621.92 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-02-11 | 2.93 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-17 | 7.19 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-11-14 | 7.19 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 2767.70 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 2756.38 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-05-28 | 2709.91 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-15 | 15.77 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-28 | 15.77 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-22 | 1924.66 |
| 2022-08-24 | 2022-09-15 | 0.01 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-08-23 | 1597.86 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-26 | 18.33 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-19 | 1626.35 |
| 2021-11-19 | 2021-11-25 | 3.47 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-18 | 22.09 |
| 2021-11-08 | 2021-11-14 | 22.09 |
| 2021-10-25 | 2021-11-07 | 18.62 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-10-24 | 1183.41 |
Autoglass service - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-28 | 2025-07-29 | 4257.66 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Autoglass service, UAB (code 304794194) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, revenue reached €1.19M, up 19.0% year on year and 38.4% over two years. Net profit was €17.7K, down from €40.5K in 2024, while the profit margin narrowed to 1.5% from 4.0% a year earlier. The company had a stronger 2024 than 2023, when revenue was €862.3K and net profit €19.0K, before sales expanded further in 2025 but profitability softened. Balance sheet size increased to €199.2K in 2025 from €185.6K in 2024 and €162.1K in 2023. Equity stood at €93.0K and liabilities at €106.7K, with an equity ratio of 46.7% and debt-to-equity of 1.15. ROE was 19.0%, ROA 8.9%, and asset turnover 5.99x. Revenue per employee was €170.5K and profit per employee €2.5K.