Automos centras - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-04-24
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1,180 | 37,287 | 26,610 | 27,905 | 35,695 | 18,410 | 23,682 | 23,877 |
| Profit before tax | -1,592 | -12,649 | -515 | -1,392 | 11,545 | -3,529 | - | - |
| Net profit | -1,592 | -12,649 | -515 | -1,392 | 11,545 | -3,529 | 2,897 | 1,566 |
| Equity | 908 | -11,741 | -12,256 | -13,648 | -2,103 | -5,632 | -2,735 | -1,169 |
| Liabilities | 1,660 | 18,180 | 17,742 | 17,680 | 15,689 | 28,341 | 14,982 | 6,009 |
| Non-current assets | 11,715 | 13,738 | 11,128 | 8,332 | 5,536 | 2,910 | 2,188 | 1,501 |
| Current assets | 932 | 730 | 1,501 | 540 | 10,586 | 19,945 | 10,059 | 3,339 |
| Total assets | 12,647 | 14,468 | 12,629 | 8,872 | 16,122 | 22,855 | 12,247 | 4,840 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 720 | 467 | 714 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +3059.9% | -28.6% | +4.9% | +27.9% | -48.4% | +28.6% | +0.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -12.6% | -87.4% | -4.1% | -15.7% | 71.6% | -15.4% | 23.7% | 32.4% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -175.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -134.9% | -33.9% | -1.9% | -5.0% | 32.3% | -19.2% | 12.2% | 6.6% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -134.9% | -33.9% | -1.9% | -5.0% | 32.3% | -19.2% | - | - |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 1.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 1,180 | 11,473 | 8,188 | 10,147 | 17,848 | 14,728 | 23,682 | 23,877 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Automos centras - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-13 | 0.03 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-06-14 | 0.03 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-14 | 0.03 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-28 | 0.03 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-28 | 0.13 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-05-25 | 0.13 |
| 2022-04-25 | 2022-04-27 | 0.13 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-03-20 | 72.73 |
| 2022-01-28 | 2022-02-14 | 0.13 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-10-18 | 105.00 |
Automos centras - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-11 | 2026-01-15 | 50.8 |
| 2025-04-16 | 2025-05-19 | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-15 | 2025-03-27 | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-14 | 2025-02-27 | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-13 | 2025-02-13 | 23.24 |
| 2024-02-20 | 2025-02-12 | 0.02 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Automos centras, UAB (code 304833035) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €23.9K, up 0.8% year on year and 29.7% over two years. Net profit declined to €1.6K from €2.9K in 2024, but it remained positive, with a 6.6% profit margin. The 2023 result was weaker, when revenue was €18.4K and net loss reached €3.5K, indicating a clear improvement in profitability over the three-year period. The balance sheet narrowed materially in 2025: total assets fell to €4.8K from €12.2K in 2024 and €22.9K in 2023, while liabilities decreased to €6.0K and equity remained negative at €1.2K. Asset turnover was 4.93x, showing relatively efficient use of the smaller asset base. Revenue per employee was €23.9K and profit per employee was €1.6K in 2025.