Šimtmetis - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-04-24
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 105,524 | 271,430 | 220,549 | 265,396 | 287,381 | 298,387 | 192,375 | 299,211 |
| Profit before tax | 29,940 | 32,236 | 62,520 | 22,394 | 35,368 | 39,797 | 9,722 | 1,622 |
| Net profit | 29,940 | 32,236 | 62,520 | 19,268 | 34,248 | 37,999 | 3,570 | 997 |
| Equity | 30,940 | 61,176 | 123,696 | 142,964 | 177,212 | 215,212 | 218,782 | 219,779 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 35,446 | 39,355 | 27,940 | 42,537 |
| Non-current assets | 942 | 22,332 | 19,959 | 77,171 | 67,603 | 102,949 | 94,419 | 86,429 |
| Current assets | 35,517 | 55,438 | 135,156 | 137,839 | 145,055 | 151,618 | 152,303 | 175,887 |
| Total assets | 36,459 | 77,770 | 155,115 | 215,010 | 212,658 | 254,567 | 246,722 | 262,316 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | - | 510 | 1,028 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +157.2% | -18.7% | +20.3% | +8.3% | +3.8% | -35.5% | +55.5% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 82.1% | 41.5% | 40.3% | 9.0% | 16.1% | 14.9% | 1.4% | 0.4% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 96.8% | 52.7% | 50.5% | 13.5% | 19.3% | 17.7% | 1.6% | 0.5% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 28.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 7.3% | 11.9% | 12.7% | 1.9% | 0.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 28.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 8.4% | 12.3% | 13.3% | 5.1% | 0.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 105,524 | 271,430 | 220,549 | 265,396 | 287,381 | 298,387 | 192,375 | 299,211 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Šimtmetis - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Šimtmetis as of the last working day is: 0 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-09 | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-13 | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-02 | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2026-08-11 | 0.05 |
Šimtmetis - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-05-01 | 0.42 |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-26 | 0.49 |
| 2026-03-02 | 2026-03-19 | 0.42 |
| 2026-02-27 | 2026-03-01 | 0.37 |
| 2026-02-21 | 2026-02-26 | 41.37 |
| 2026-01-29 | 2026-02-20 | 0.35 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Šimtmetis, MB (code 304833277) is a Small partnership engaged in new construction. In 2025, revenue reached €299.2K, increasing by 55.5% year on year and returning close to the 2023 level of €298.4K after a weaker 2024 result of €192.4K. Profitability, however, remained under pressure. Net profit declined from €38.0K in 2023 to €3.6K in 2024 and further to €997 in 2025, leaving a net profit margin of 0.3% in the latest year. The balance sheet was supported by a high equity base: total assets stood at €262.3K, equity at €219.8K and liabilities at €42.5K. The equity ratio was 83.8%, and debt-to-equity was 0.19, indicating limited leverage. Asset turnover reached 1.14x, while ROE was 0.5% and ROA 0.4%, reflecting low earnings relative to assets and capital. Revenue per employee was €299.2K and profit per employee €997.