Tomauta - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-05-04
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 15,100 | 4,680 | 10,375 | 11,420 | 3,600 | 132,303 | 22,451 | 5,874 |
| Profit before tax | -8,626 | -7,009 | 1,467 | 5,361 | 1,114 | 86,805 | -11,230 | -6,661 |
| Net profit | -8,626 | -7,009 | 1,467 | 5,361 | 1,114 | 82,445 | -11,230 | -6,661 |
| Equity | -6,126 | -13,135 | -11,669 | -6,308 | -5,195 | 77,250 | 66,020 | 59,360 |
| Liabilities | 6,986 | 16,640 | 15,410 | 8,948 | 8,384 | 38,363 | 10,217 | 736 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,001 | 3,228 | 4,292 |
| Current assets | 860 | 3,505 | 3,741 | 2,640 | 3,189 | 111,612 | 73,009 | 55,804 |
| Total assets | 860 | 3,505 | 3,741 | 2,640 | 3,189 | 115,613 | 76,237 | 60,096 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 13,243 | 17,590 | 401 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | -69.0% | +121.7% | +10.1% | -68.5% | +3575.1% | -83.0% | -73.8% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -1003.0% | -200.0% | 39.2% | 203.1% | 34.9% | 71.3% | -14.7% | -11.1% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | - | 106.7% | -17.0% | -11.2% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -57.1% | -149.8% | 14.1% | 46.9% | 30.9% | 62.3% | -50.0% | -113.4% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -57.1% | -149.8% | 14.1% | 46.9% | 30.9% | 65.6% | -50.0% | -113.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 5,033 | 2,340 | 5,188 | 9,788 | 3,600 | 93,388 | 22,451 | 4,146 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Tomauta - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-08-25 | 31.55 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-08-18 | 0.01 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-17 | 0.05 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-05 | 0.05 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-19 | 30.17 |
| 2023-11-16 | 2023-12-10 | 0.05 |
| 2023-10-24 | 2023-11-09 | 0.05 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-20 | 41.49 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-07-12 | 0.40 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-06-13 | 0.40 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-14 | 0.40 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-28 | 0.40 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-06 | 61.98 |
| 2023-01-23 | 2023-02-03 | 61.98 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-22 | 61.43 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2023-01-16 | 38.93 |
| 2022-11-21 | 2022-12-15 | 17.50 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 17.50 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-16 | 0.35 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-10-19 | 23.57 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-26 | 45.95 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-15 | 22.38 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-22 | 0.95 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-07-07 | 45.33 |
| 2022-05-19 | 2022-06-15 | 21.76 |
| 2022-05-18 | 2022-05-18 | 65.68 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-05-17 | 65.35 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-05-16 | 43.92 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-18 | 20.35 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-02-24 | 22.76 |
| 2022-01-28 | 2022-02-16 | 0.26 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-27 | 20.46 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-27 | 18.60 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-28 | 20.18 |
| 2021-11-05 | 2021-11-15 | 0.65 |
| 2021-10-27 | 2021-11-02 | 16.89 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-10-26 | 20.46 |
Tomauta - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Tomauta, UAB (code 304837731) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €5.9K and recorded a net loss of €6.7K. This followed a weaker 2024, when revenue was €22.5K and the net loss was €11.2K, compared with 2023, when revenue reached €132.3K and net profit was €82.4K. Revenue therefore declined by 73.8% year on year in 2025 and by 95.6% over two years, showing a steep contraction in activity. The latest loss exceeded sales, which indicates pressure on profitability. At year-end 2025, total assets stood at €60.1K, equity at €59.4K and liabilities at €736, leaving the balance sheet almost entirely equity financed. The equity ratio was 98.8%, debt-to-equity was 0.01, and asset turnover was 0.10x. Revenue per employee was €5.9K, while profit per employee was -€6.7K.