Bendersta - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-05-18
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | - | 42,227 | 133,175 | 203,172 | 222,404 | 289,596 | 465,867 | 687,934 |
| Profit before tax | -4 | 6,159 | 15,185 | 20,512 | 14,807 | 21,515 | 19,373 | 7,369 |
| Net profit | -4 | 6,159 | 14,426 | 19,491 | 14,066 | 20,464 | 16,543 | 7,369 |
| Equity | 196 | 8,655 | 23,082 | 42,573 | 57,628 | 77,102 | 93,645 | 101,014 |
| Liabilities | - | 8,186 | 64,307 | 27,556 | 16,348 | 16,670 | 51,739 | 134,896 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 14,068 | 64,743 | 53,581 | 59,817 | 41,929 | 28,402 | 143,908 |
| Current assets | 196 | 2,773 | 30,067 | 51,691 | 54,607 | 80,083 | 132,561 | 164,356 |
| Total assets | 196 | 16,841 | 94,810 | 105,272 | 114,424 | 122,012 | 160,963 | 308,264 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 176 | - | - |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 7,467 | 19,793 | 29,673 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | - | +215.4% | +52.6% | +9.5% | +30.2% | +60.9% | +47.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -2.0% | 36.6% | 15.2% | 18.5% | 12.3% | 16.8% | 10.3% | 2.4% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -2.0% | 71.2% | 62.5% | 45.8% | 24.4% | 26.5% | 17.7% | 7.3% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 14.6% | 10.8% | 9.6% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 1.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | - | 14.6% | 11.4% | 10.1% | 6.7% | 7.4% | 4.2% | 1.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | 0.9 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | - | 49,940 | 46,001 | 59,308 | 80,818 | 70,765 | 62,069 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Bendersta - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-27 | 3067.89 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-18 | 3067.89 |
| 2026-01-21 | 2026-01-25 | 1.62 |
| 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-16 | 3106.32 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-20 | 980.57 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-17 | 7.96 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2025-05-13 | 0.35 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 0.35 |
| 2024-07-29 | 2024-08-07 | 0.46 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-07-25 | 0.46 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-10 | 0.85 |
| 2023-04-27 | 2023-04-28 | 0.85 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-25 | 0.85 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-16 | 0.46 |
| 2023-01-26 | 2023-02-03 | 0.46 |
| 2023-01-24 | 2023-01-25 | 75.20 |
| 2023-01-23 | 2023-01-23 | 380.22 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-22 | 305.02 |
| 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-18 | 305.02 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-08-24 | 0.05 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-15 | 0.05 |
| 2022-04-25 | 2022-05-04 | 8.03 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-24 | 7.67 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-02-20 | 237.47 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-12-08 | 0.65 |
| 2021-11-08 | 2021-11-14 | 0.65 |
Bendersta - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | 2026-08-29 | 0.4 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-13 | 1088.72 |
| 2026-04-17 | 2026-04-20 | 229.42 |
| 2026-04-10 | 2026-04-13 | 9.68 |
| 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-02 | 0.48 |
| 2026-03-22 | 2026-03-27 | 1.58 |
| 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-17 | 503.3 |
| 2026-03-16 | 2026-03-16 | 503.7 |
| 2026-03-12 | 2026-03-15 | 501.55 |
| 2026-01-31 | 2026-02-16 | 8.0 |
| 2026-01-17 | 2026-01-20 | 6.76 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Bendersta, UAB (code 304845660) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in new construction. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €687.9K and net profit of €7.4K, with a profit margin of 1.1%. Revenue increased by 47.7% year on year and by 137.6% over two years, showing strong top-line expansion from €289.6K in 2023 to €465.9K in 2024 and then to €687.9K in 2025. Profitability, however, weakened over the same period, as net profit fell from €20.5K in 2023 to €16.5K in 2024 and €7.4K in 2025. The balance sheet also expanded: total assets rose to €308.3K in 2025 from €122.0K in 2023, while equity reached €101.0K and liabilities increased to €134.9K. Key ratios for 2025 show ROE at 7.3%, ROA at 2.4%, debt-to-equity at 1.34, and asset turnover at 2.23x. Revenue per employee was €62.5K, indicating solid operating output despite the lower margin.