Ramgeda - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-06-06
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 31,562 | 66,977 | 74,384 | 119,430 | 243,910 | 228,360 | 229,803 | 317,690 |
| Profit before tax | -5,436 | -6,503 | -7,558 | -10,892 | -1,074 | -15,438 | -5,117 | 11,187 |
| Net profit | -5,436 | -6,503 | -7,558 | -10,892 | -1,074 | -15,438 | -5,117 | 10,582 |
| Equity | 4,564 | -1,939 | 2,442 | 4,108 | 3,033 | -12,404 | 9,883 | 35,582 |
| Liabilities | 23,741 | 29,772 | 14,956 | 32,349 | 40,880 | 58,176 | 44,681 | 60,066 |
| Non-current assets | 17,851 | 14,618 | 11,385 | 30,345 | 26,792 | 19,407 | 12,685 | 33,391 |
| Current assets | 10,454 | 13,215 | 6,013 | 6,112 | 17,121 | 26,365 | 41,879 | 58,539 |
| Total assets | 28,305 | 27,833 | 17,398 | 36,457 | 43,913 | 45,772 | 54,564 | 91,930 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | - | - |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 905 | 3,648 | 4,284 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +112.2% | +11.1% | +60.6% | +104.2% | -6.4% | +0.6% | +38.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -19.2% | -23.4% | -43.4% | -29.9% | -2.4% | -33.7% | -9.4% | 11.5% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -119.1% | - | -309.5% | -265.1% | -35.4% | - | -51.8% | 29.7% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -17.2% | -9.7% | -10.2% | -9.1% | -0.4% | -6.8% | -2.2% | 3.3% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -17.2% | -9.7% | -10.2% | -9.1% | -0.4% | -6.8% | -2.2% | 3.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 5.2 | - | 6.1 | 7.9 | 13.5 | - | 4.5 | 1.7 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 31,562 | 66,977 | 74,384 | 62,310 | 75,049 | 57,090 | 76,601 | 97,751 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Ramgeda - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-04 | 0.79 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 0.79 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 0.79 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-17 | 0.79 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-14 | 0.79 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2026-09-02 | 0.79 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-19 | 0.79 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2026-08-16 | 1.27 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2026-07-27 | 0.48 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2026-07-25 | 1.27 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2026-07-22 | 0.48 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2026-07-17 | 0.48 |
| 2026-06-16 | 2026-07-13 | 0.48 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2026-06-14 | 0.48 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2026-06-08 | 0.48 |
| 2025-09-16 | 2025-09-17 | 965.97 |
| 2025-07-16 | 2025-07-22 | 50.71 |
| 2025-06-21 | 2025-07-10 | 50.98 |
| 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-20 | 50.71 |
| 2024-08-19 | 2024-09-15 | 0.36 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-08-15 | 0.36 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-07-11 | 0.36 |
| 2024-05-16 | 2024-06-16 | 0.36 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-05-14 | 0.36 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-07-14 | 0.03 |
| 2022-05-17 | 2022-06-12 | 0.23 |
| 2022-04-25 | 2022-05-15 | 0.23 |
| 2022-01-28 | 2022-02-02 | 4.59 |
Ramgeda - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Ramgeda, UAB (code 304854378) is a Private Limited Liability Company operating in freight transport by road. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €317.7K, up 38.2% year on year and 39.1% over two years, showing a clear expansion in activity. Net profit reached €10.6K in 2025, compared with a loss of €5.1K in 2024 and a larger loss of €15.4K in 2023, while the profit margin improved to 3.3% from negative levels in the previous two years. The balance sheet also strengthened: total assets increased to €91.9K from €54.6K in 2024 and €45.8K in 2023, and equity rose to €35.6K after being €9.9K in 2024 and negative in 2023. Liabilities were €60.1K in 2025, versus €44.7K in 2024 and €58.2K in 2023. Key ratios for 2025 show ROE of 29.7%, ROA of 11.5%, a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.69, and asset turnover of 3.46x. Revenue per employee was €105.9K, indicating solid productivity.