Stamesta - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-06-15
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 50,361 | 215,440 | 299,981 | 977,806 | 2,301,137 | 584,977 | 62,033 | 120,609 |
| Profit before tax | 5,424 | 27,878 | 93,391 | 10,275 | 7,876 | 2,016 | -30,503 | 4,993 |
| Net profit | 5,111 | 26,392 | 88,721 | 9,100 | 6,482 | 1,606 | -30,503 | 4,951 |
| Equity | 5,111 | 32,988 | 121,709 | 130,808 | 137,290 | 138,896 | 108,393 | 113,344 |
| Liabilities | 3,984 | 15,924 | 49,940 | 216,881 | 273,584 | 61,045 | 43,492 | 38,323 |
| Non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 11,617 | 20,806 | 15,971 | 9,636 | 5,294 | 2,113 |
| Current assets | 9,095 | 48,912 | 160,032 | 326,883 | 394,903 | 190,305 | 146,591 | 149,554 |
| Total assets | 9,095 | 48,912 | 171,649 | 347,689 | 410,874 | 199,941 | 151,885 | 151,667 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +327.8% | +39.2% | +226.0% | +135.3% | -74.6% | -89.4% | +94.4% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 56.2% | 54.0% | 51.7% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 0.8% | -20.1% | 3.3% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 100.0% | 80.0% | 72.9% | 7.0% | 4.7% | 1.2% | -28.1% | 4.4% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 10.1% | 12.3% | 29.6% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% | -49.2% | 4.1% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 10.8% | 12.9% | 31.1% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | -49.2% | 4.1% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 50,361 | 123,109 | 163,629 | 838,095 | 1,150,569 | 292,489 | 51,694 | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Stamesta - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-19 | 2023-07-20 | 2122.24 |
Stamesta - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Stamesta, MB (code 304859432) is a Small partnership engaged in new construction. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €120.6K, up 94.4% year on year from €62.0K in 2024, while net profit returned to €5.0K after a loss of €30.5K in 2024. The 2025 profit margin was 4.1%, compared with -49.2% in the prior year and 0.3% in 2023. Over the three-year period, revenue moved from €585.0K in 2023 to a much lower base in 2024 and then recovered in 2025, though it remained well below 2023 levels. Net profit followed the same pattern, from €1.6K in 2023 to a significant loss in 2024 and a modest profit in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were €151.7K, equity €113.3K, and liabilities €38.3K. The balance sheet remained strongly equity financed, with an equity ratio of 74.7% and debt-to-equity of 0.34. Asset turnover was 0.80x, ROE 4.4%, and ROA 3.3%, indicating a moderate efficiency recovery in 2025.