Mocarela - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-07-16
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 12,157 | 76,003 | 62,966 | 76,242 | 116,050 | 119,023 | 127,398 | 117,529 |
| Profit before tax | -6,706 | 1,643 | -12,015 | 3,083 | 1,632 | 19,329 | 26,932 | 559 |
| Net profit | -6,706 | 1,643 | -12,015 | 3,083 | 1,550 | 18,363 | 25,585 | 525 |
| Equity | -6,706 | -5,063 | -17,078 | -13,995 | -12,445 | 5,918 | 31,503 | 32,028 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 24,128 | 15,537 | 18,632 | 10,052 |
| Non-current assets | 7,010 | 6,823 | 6,218 | 4,313 | 2,408 | 1,752 | 1,860 | 0 |
| Current assets | 4,442 | 4,184 | 1,943 | 9,994 | 9,275 | 19,703 | 48,275 | 42,080 |
| Total assets | 11,452 | 11,007 | 8,161 | 14,307 | 11,683 | 21,455 | 50,135 | 42,080 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 195 | - | 4,442 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 838 | - | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +525.2% | -17.2% | +21.1% | +52.2% | +2.6% | +7.0% | -7.7% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -58.6% | 14.9% | -147.2% | 21.5% | 13.3% | 85.6% | 51.0% | 1.2% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | - | - | - | - | - | 310.3% | 81.2% | 1.6% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -55.2% | 2.2% | -19.1% | 4.0% | 1.3% | 15.4% | 20.1% | 0.4% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -55.2% | 2.2% | -19.1% | 4.0% | 1.4% | 16.2% | 21.1% | 0.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 6,079 | 27,637 | 16,893 | 32,676 | 27,852 | 26,036 | 76,437 | 58,765 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Mocarela - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-10 | 129.00 |
| 2024-06-03 | 2024-06-19 | 129.00 |
| 2024-05-15 | 2024-05-23 | 498.82 |
Mocarela - VMI tax arrears
The company had no tax arrears (debts) to the State Tax Inspectorate
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Mocarela, MB (code 304878144) is a Lithuanian small partnership engaged in restaurant activities. In the latest financial year, 2025, the company generated revenue of €117.5K and net profit of €525, resulting in a profit margin of 0.4%. Revenue declined by 7.8% year on year from €127.4K in 2024, while net profit fell sharply from €25.6K in 2024 and €18.4K in 2023 to a near break-even result in 2025. Over the 2023–2025 period, revenue remained broadly stable, moving from €119.0K to €127.4K and then back to €117.5K, but profitability weakened significantly in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets stood at €42.1K, equity at €32.0K, and liabilities at €10.1K, indicating a strong equity position. The equity ratio was 76.1% and debt-to-equity was 0.31. Asset turnover reached 2.79x, reflecting efficient use of assets in revenue generation. Revenue per employee was €58.8K, while profit per employee was €262.