BR2, UAB - financials and debts

Company age: 8 y. 2 mo.

Update

BR2 - Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-08-14
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 28,633 109,599 128,506 161,201 153,795 158,799 187,342 190,510
Profit before tax -10,639 5,435 1,898 1,500 3,890 4,174 973 2,381
Net profit -10,639 5,435 1,898 1,459 3,689 3,928 924 2,238
Equity -7,639 -2,204 -306 1,194 4,883 8,811 9,735 11,973
Liabilities 23,059 20,778 37,982 29,985 29,139 12,545 14,431 15,798
Non-current assets 10,706 11,506 16,516 12,477 7,664 3,968 2,502 2,658
Current assets 7,584 7,068 20,239 18,702 26,358 17,388 21,664 25,113
Total assets 18,290 18,574 36,755 31,179 34,022 21,356 24,166 27,771
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - 15,522 24,778 24,492
Social insurance contributions - - - - - 6,472 15,122 14,032
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - +282.8% +17.3% +25.4% -4.6% +3.3% +18.0% +1.7%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. -58.2% 29.3% 5.2% 4.7% 10.8% 18.4% 3.8% 8.1%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. - - - 122.2% 75.5% 44.6% 9.5% 18.7%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. -37.2% 5.0% 1.5% 0.9% 2.4% 2.5% 0.5% 1.2%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. -37.2% 5.0% 1.5% 0.9% 2.5% 2.6% 0.5% 1.2%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - 25.1 6.0 1.4 1.5 1.3
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. 5,302 17,536 19,770 27,635 39,266 47,640 35,684 50,803

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

BR2 - Social security debts

From To Debt, €
2023-01-17 2023-01-17 870.25
2022-09-16 2022-09-29 211.42
2022-08-16 2022-09-14 211.42
2022-07-25 2022-08-15 211.42
2022-07-19 2022-07-24 1127.68
2022-07-18 2022-07-18 1340.09
2022-06-23 2022-07-17 423.83
2022-06-17 2022-06-22 1340.09
2022-06-16 2022-06-16 1552.52
2022-05-19 2022-06-15 636.26
2022-05-17 2022-05-18 1552.52
2022-05-16 2022-05-16 636.26
2022-04-19 2022-05-15 848.69
2022-04-15 2022-04-18 140.53
2022-03-24 2022-04-14 1061.12
2022-03-21 2022-03-23 1152.96
2022-03-18 2022-03-20 2069.22
2022-03-16 2022-03-17 2281.65
2022-02-17 2022-03-15 1365.39
2022-02-14 2022-02-16 449.13
2022-01-18 2022-02-13 1617.82
2022-01-17 2022-01-17 697.23
2022-01-14 2022-01-16 1579.34
2021-12-16 2022-01-13 1791.77
2021-11-23 2021-12-15 1911.85
2021-11-17 2021-11-22 2124.28
2021-11-16 2021-11-16 3195.48
2021-10-18 2021-11-15 2124.28
2021-10-15 2021-10-17 995.59
2021-09-16 2021-10-14 2336.71

BR2 - VMI tax arrears

From To Overdue, €
2025-07-28 2025-07-28 1149.47

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
BR2, UAB (code 304894725) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the company generated revenue of €190.5K, up 1.7% year on year and 20.0% over two years, showing steady top-line growth. Net profit improved to €2.2K in 2025 from €924 in 2024, after €3.9K in 2023, indicating a recovery in profitability following a weaker prior year. The 2025 profit margin was 1.2%, which remains modest. Balance sheet size also expanded: total assets reached €27.8K, compared with €24.2K in 2024 and €21.4K in 2023. Equity increased to €12.0K, while liabilities rose to €15.8K, leaving an equity ratio of 43.1% and a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.32. Asset turnover was 6.86x, suggesting efficient use of assets relative to revenue. The company’s latest ROE was 18.7% and ROA 8.1%. Revenue per employee was €63.5K, with profit per employee of €746.