Manto statybos - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-08-22
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 40,479 | 137,278 | 59,240 | 40,800 | 68,456 | 40,846 | 92,202 | 21,008 |
| Profit before tax | 29,728 | 13,227 | -28,097 | -32,408 | -38,850 | -34,029 | -6,748 | 12,054 |
| Net profit | 29,728 | 12,505 | -28,097 | -32,408 | -38,850 | -34,029 | -6,748 | 12,054 |
| Equity | 29,828 | 36,100 | -3,557 | -36,022 | -74,871 | 100 | -115,649 | -103,595 |
| Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 85,162 | 149,310 | 138,600 | 120,903 |
| Non-current assets | 14,143 | 37,973 | 27,862 | 15,493 | 9,632 | 30,921 | 22,665 | 17,095 |
| Current assets | 16,685 | 63,058 | 68,559 | 30,595 | 659 | 9,488 | 286 | 213 |
| Total assets | 30,828 | 101,031 | 96,421 | 46,088 | 10,291 | 40,409 | 22,951 | 17,308 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 174 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 2,992 | - | - |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +239.1% | -56.8% | -31.1% | +67.8% | -40.3% | +125.7% | -77.2% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | 96.4% | 12.4% | -29.1% | -70.3% | -377.5% | -84.2% | -29.4% | 69.6% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | 99.7% | 34.6% | - | - | - | -34029.0% | - | - |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 73.4% | 9.1% | -47.4% | -79.4% | -56.8% | -83.3% | -7.3% | 57.4% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | 73.4% | 9.6% | -47.4% | -79.4% | -56.8% | -83.3% | -7.3% | 57.4% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | - | - | - | - | - | 1493.1 | - | - |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | - | 28,901 | 8,565 | 7,200 | 12,447 | 14,416 | 59,658 | - |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Manto statybos - Social security debts
The amount of overdue SODRA debt for the company Manto statybos as of the last working day is: 4 €
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | 2026-10-11 | 3.80 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2026-10-09 | 3.80 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 | 3.80 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2026-09-28 | 3.80 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2026-09-21 | 3.80 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2026-09-17 | 3.80 |
| 2026-05-03 | 2026-09-02 | 3.80 |
| 2025-05-04 | 2026-04-30 | 3.80 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 2.55 |
| 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-29 | 3.80 |
| 2025-02-11 | 2025-04-23 | 2.55 |
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 222.29 |
| 2025-02-05 | 2025-02-09 | 2.55 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-02-04 | 222.29 |
| 2025-01-02 | 2025-01-21 | 219.74 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-31 | 223.48 |
| 2024-11-18 | 2024-11-26 | 212.13 |
| 2024-10-24 | 2024-11-17 | 0.24 |
| 2024-07-24 | 2024-08-12 | 1.16 |
| 2024-07-16 | 2024-07-16 | 420.78 |
| 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-20 | 420.78 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-04-29 | 80.85 |
| 2024-04-18 | 2024-04-22 | 79.46 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-17 | 420.78 |
| 2024-03-18 | 2024-03-19 | 420.78 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-02-20 | 421.24 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-02-18 | 0.46 |
| 2023-12-18 | 2023-12-18 | 382.54 |
| 2023-09-18 | 2023-09-27 | 56.63 |
| 2023-09-01 | 2023-09-03 | 37.44 |
| 2023-08-17 | 2023-08-31 | 567.95 |
| 2023-08-03 | 2023-08-16 | 9.93 |
| 2023-07-28 | 2023-08-02 | 23.63 |
| 2023-07-27 | 2023-07-27 | 353.19 |
| 2023-07-26 | 2023-07-26 | 382.54 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 392.70 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 382.54 |
| 2023-06-19 | 2023-06-26 | 708.44 |
| 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-18 | 806.27 |
| 2023-05-30 | 2023-06-15 | 97.83 |
| 2023-05-24 | 2023-05-29 | 700.24 |
| 2023-05-16 | 2023-05-23 | 724.36 |
| 2023-05-04 | 2023-05-14 | 21.35 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-03 | 746.32 |
| 2023-04-26 | 2023-04-28 | 746.32 |
| 2023-04-21 | 2023-04-25 | 812.92 |
| 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-20 | 808.57 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-26 | 716.27 |
| 2023-02-06 | 2023-02-16 | 2.29 |
| 2023-01-27 | 2023-02-03 | 2.29 |
| 2023-01-25 | 2023-01-26 | 543.67 |
| 2023-01-23 | 2023-01-24 | 544.48 |
| 2023-01-17 | 2023-01-22 | 541.38 |
| 2022-11-07 | 2022-11-14 | 8.48 |
| 2022-10-28 | 2022-11-06 | 468.27 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-10-27 | 460.80 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-18 | 864.98 |
| 2022-09-12 | 2022-09-13 | 405.01 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-11 | 751.70 |
| 2022-08-01 | 2022-08-03 | 6.82 |
| 2022-07-26 | 2022-07-31 | 184.65 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-07-25 | 263.64 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-07-24 | 256.82 |
| 2022-06-28 | 2022-06-28 | 906.01 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-27 | 959.59 |
| 2022-05-10 | 2022-05-15 | 11.24 |
| 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-20 | 1411.73 |
| 2022-03-16 | 2022-04-18 | 726.93 |
| 2022-02-25 | 2022-03-08 | 280.99 |
| 2022-02-17 | 2022-02-24 | 644.87 |
| 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-25 | 571.26 |
| 2022-01-03 | 2022-01-11 | 424.34 |
| 2021-12-27 | 2022-01-02 | 785.45 |
| 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-26 | 792.40 |
| 2021-11-24 | 2021-12-02 | 613.75 |
| 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-23 | 653.07 |
| 2021-11-09 | 2021-11-15 | 3.60 |
| 2021-10-18 | 2021-10-18 | 571.59 |
Manto statybos - VMI tax arrears
As of 2026-10-11, the amount of overdue STI tax debt of the company Manto statybos is: 8,351 €
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | 2026-10-11 | 8350.56 |
| 2026-03-20 | 2026-03-26 | 14270.56 |
| 2026-02-03 | 2026-03-08 | 8350.56 |
| 2026-01-24 | 2026-02-02 | 8320.32 |
| 2026-01-01 | 2026-01-23 | 8325.32 |
| 2025-12-30 | 2025-12-31 | 8323.08 |
| 2025-12-05 | 2025-12-29 | 8293.96 |
| 2025-12-01 | 2025-12-04 | 8290.6 |
| 2025-11-30 | 2025-11-30 | 8288.36 |
| 2025-11-02 | 2025-11-29 | 8257.0 |
| 2025-10-02 | 2025-11-01 | 8222.28 |
| 2025-09-26 | 2025-10-01 | 8188.68 |
| 2025-09-01 | 2025-09-25 | 8196.68 |
| 2025-08-23 | 2025-08-31 | 8185.48 |
| 2025-08-22 | 2025-08-22 | 8198.48 |
| 2025-08-12 | 2025-08-21 | 8187.23 |
| 2025-08-01 | 2025-08-11 | 8174.8 |
| 2025-07-31 | 2025-07-31 | 3860.83 |
| 2025-07-01 | 2025-07-30 | 3848.03 |
| 2025-06-29 | 2025-06-30 | 3846.56 |
| 2025-06-02 | 2025-06-28 | 3822.33 |
| 2025-05-28 | 2025-06-01 | 3813.03 |
| 2025-05-24 | 2025-05-27 | 3836.03 |
| 2025-05-19 | 2025-05-23 | 3831.38 |
| 2025-05-17 | 2025-05-18 | 3830.45 |
| 2025-05-01 | 2025-05-16 | 3816.22 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 3814.32 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-29 | 3794.72 |
| 2025-04-26 | 2025-04-27 | 3794.79 |
| 2025-04-09 | 2025-04-25 | 3817.79 |
| 2025-04-02 | 2025-04-08 | 3809.79 |
| 2025-03-30 | 2025-04-01 | 3806.79 |
| 2025-03-27 | 2025-03-29 | 3804.79 |
| 2025-03-26 | 2025-03-26 | 3798.98 |
| 2025-03-22 | 2025-03-25 | 3819.98 |
| 2025-03-19 | 2025-03-21 | 3817.96 |
| 2025-03-02 | 2025-03-18 | 3799.78 |
| 2025-02-25 | 2025-03-01 | 3770.82 |
| 2025-02-23 | 2025-02-24 | 3803.82 |
| 2025-02-22 | 2025-02-22 | 3942.9 |
| 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-21 | 3978.3 |
| 2025-02-02 | 2025-02-19 | 3932.3 |
| 2025-01-30 | 2025-02-01 | 3929.15 |
| 2025-01-29 | 2025-01-29 | 2221.69 |
| 2025-01-28 | 2025-01-28 | 2216.75 |
| 2025-01-26 | 2025-01-27 | 2143.35 |
| 2025-01-07 | 2025-01-25 | 2133.09 |
| 2025-01-01 | 2025-01-06 | 2129.67 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2024-12-31 | 2126.48 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-29 | 479.48 |
| 2024-12-08 | 2024-12-21 | 476.88 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-07 | 476.58 |
| 2024-12-01 | 2024-12-02 | 417.65 |
| 2024-11-26 | 2024-11-30 | 418.01 |
| 2024-11-14 | 2024-11-25 | 522.01 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Manto statybos, MB (code 304899918) is a Lithuanian small partnership operating in new construction. In the latest year, 2025, revenue was €21.0K, which was 77.2% lower year on year and 48.6% below the 2023 level. The company returned to profit in 2025, posting net profit of €12.1K after losses of €6.7K in 2024 and €34.0K in 2023. The 2025 profit margin was 57.4%, reflecting profit generation on a relatively small revenue base. The balance sheet continued to contract: total assets fell from €40.4K in 2023 to €23.0K in 2024 and €17.3K in 2025. Equity remained negative at -€103.6K in 2025, while liabilities declined from €149.3K in 2023 to €120.9K in 2025. Long-term assets amounted to €17.1K and short-term assets to €213 in 2025. Asset turnover stood at 1.21x, indicating moderate revenue generation relative to assets.