Gasas, MB - financials and debts

Company age: 8 y. 0 mo.

Update

Gasas - Company finances

EUR
2018
From: 2018-10-15
To: 2018-12-31
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
Financial data
Sales revenue 8,907 90,282 81,602 57,001 47,793 73,336 100,888 104,836
Profit before tax -6,463 6,564 12,781 -3,712 -2,854 3,620 6,439 11,546
Net profit -6,463 6,564 12,141 -3,712 -2,854 3,582 6,117 10,859
Equity -6,462 102 12,243 8,531 5,677 9,259 15,376 26,235
Liabilities - - - - 32,303 17,924 31,403 50,071
Non-current assets 0 956 3,512 4,439 3,611 2,293 27,790 31,435
Current assets 20,449 38,055 32,537 35,986 34,369 24,890 18,989 44,871
Total assets 20,449 39,011 36,049 40,425 37,980 27,183 46,779 76,306
Taxes paid
STI taxes - - - - - 6,706 14,119 9,088
Financial indicators
Revenue change y/y - +913.6% -9.6% -30.1% -16.2% +53.4% +37.6% +3.9%
ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. -31.6% 16.8% 33.7% -9.2% -7.5% 13.2% 13.1% 14.2%
ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. - 6435.3% 99.2% -43.5% -50.3% 38.7% 39.8% 41.4%
Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. -72.6% 7.3% 14.9% -6.5% -6.0% 4.9% 6.1% 10.4%
EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. -72.6% 7.3% 15.7% -6.5% -6.0% 4.9% 6.4% 11.0%
Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. - - - - 5.7 1.9 2.0 1.9
Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. 8,907 - - - - - - 104,836

Purchase full financial statements

Profit/Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flow, Equity

9.99 € + PVM Buy

See Scoris data in Google Search

Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.

Gasas - Social security debts

From To Debt, €
2026-06-02 2026-06-30 148.42
2026-05-17 2026-06-01 67.94
2026-03-03 2026-03-05 67.95
2026-02-03 2026-02-08 67.95
2025-11-18 2025-12-01 67.99
2025-11-01 2025-11-06 74.05
2025-10-27 2025-10-31 1.60
2025-10-26 2025-10-26 1.59
2025-10-23 2025-10-25 1.60
2025-10-16 2025-10-22 1.59
2025-10-01 2025-10-05 1.59
2025-09-02 2025-09-03 144.90
2025-08-28 2025-08-29 144.90
2025-08-19 2025-08-24 144.90
2025-08-01 2025-08-04 144.90
2025-07-01 2025-07-01 144.90
2025-06-11 2025-06-19 289.80
2025-06-08 2025-06-09 289.80
2025-06-03 2025-06-04 289.80
2025-05-04 2025-06-02 144.90
2025-02-01 2025-02-28 15.90
2025-01-02 2025-01-31 129.00
2024-10-01 2024-10-31 258.00
2024-09-05 2024-09-30 129.00
2024-09-03 2024-09-04 258.00
2024-07-05 2024-09-02 129.00
2024-07-02 2024-07-04 516.00
2024-06-03 2024-07-01 387.00
2024-05-15 2024-06-02 258.00

Gasas - VMI tax arrears

From To Overdue, €
2026-02-07 2026-02-16 56.27
2026-02-03 2026-02-06 56.01

VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.

Analysis of the company's financial position

This description was generated by artificial intelligence. Report if inaccurate.
Gasas, MB (code 304934447) is a Small partnership engaged in repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In 2025, the latest financial year, the company generated revenue of €104.8K and net profit of €10.9K, with a profit margin of 10.4%. Performance improved steadily over the last three years: revenue increased from €73.3K in 2023 to €100.9K in 2024 and then to €104.8K in 2025, while net profit rose from €3.6K to €6.1K and then to €10.9K. The 2025 revenue growth was 3.9% year on year and 43.0% over two years. Balance sheet size also expanded, with total assets reaching €76.3K in 2025, compared with €46.8K in 2024 and €27.2K in 2023. Equity increased to €26.2K, while liabilities stood at €50.1K. Key ratios indicate solid profitability and asset use, with return on equity at 41.4%, return on assets at 14.2%, debt-to-equity at 1.91, and asset turnover at 1.37x. Revenue per employee was €104.8K and profit per employee €10.9K.