Atamano transportas - Company finances
|
EUR
|
2018
From: 2018-10-24
To: 2018-12-31
|
2019
From: 2019-01-01
To: 2019-12-31
|
2020
From: 2020-01-01
To: 2020-12-31
|
2021
From: 2021-01-01
To: 2021-12-31
|
2022
From: 2022-01-01
To: 2022-12-31
|
2023
From: 2023-01-01
To: 2023-12-31
|
2024
From: 2024-01-01
To: 2024-12-31
|
2025
From: 2025-01-01
To: 2025-12-31
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Financial data
|
||||||||
| Sales revenue | 11,160 | 170,735 | 274,503 | 603,242 | 758,168 | 618,166 | 1,709,155 | 2,933,189 |
| Profit before tax | -19,289 | 22,777 | 1,150 | 11,022 | 17,793 | 3,564 | 145,871 | 102,595 |
| Net profit | -19,289 | 22,777 | 1,000 | 10,471 | 15,124 | 3,029 | 123,990 | 86,180 |
| Equity | 1,711 | 24,488 | 46,488 | 70,560 | 85,684 | 146,715 | 270,704 | 356,884 |
| Liabilities | 73,389 | 117,527 | 283,200 | 225,115 | 334,629 | 289,817 | 1,176,213 | 1,413,319 |
| Non-current assets | 52,051 | 107,567 | 256,297 | 195,449 | 300,446 | 321,212 | 1,036,670 | 1,227,618 |
| Current assets | 23,049 | 34,448 | 73,391 | 100,226 | 119,867 | 115,320 | 410,247 | 542,585 |
| Total assets | 75,100 | 142,015 | 329,688 | 295,675 | 420,313 | 436,532 | 1,446,917 | 1,770,203 |
|
Taxes paid
|
||||||||
| STI taxes | - | - | - | - | - | 24,751 | 97,923 | 164,279 |
| Social insurance contributions | - | - | - | - | - | 31,677 | 65,501 | 94,471 |
|
Financial indicators
|
||||||||
| Revenue change y/y | - | +1429.9% | +60.8% | +119.8% | +25.7% | -18.5% | +176.5% | +71.6% |
| ROA Return on Assets (ROA). The ratio of net profit to assets. Indicates the company's efficiency. | -25.7% | 16.0% | 0.3% | 3.5% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 8.6% | 4.9% |
| ROE Return on equity. The ratio of net profit to equity. Shows the return to shareholders. | -1127.4% | 93.0% | 2.2% | 14.8% | 17.7% | 2.1% | 45.8% | 24.1% |
| Profit margin Net profit margin. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -172.8% | 13.3% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 7.3% | 2.9% |
| EBT% EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) to revenue ratio. Shows the overall profitability of the company. | -172.8% | 13.3% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 8.5% | 3.5% |
| Liabilities/Equity The debt-to-equity ratio shows the company's capital structure. | 42.9 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 4.0 |
| Revenue per employee Ratio of revenue to the average annual number of employees. Indicates company efficiency. | 4,464 | 44,540 | 43,343 | 60,324 | 60,653 | 61,306 | 103,065 | 129,405 |
Sales revenue
See Scoris data in Google Search
Mark Scoris as a favorite source. One click, no registration.
Atamano transportas - Social security debts
| From | To | Debt, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-10 | 16.29 |
| 2025-01-22 | 2025-02-04 | 16.29 |
| 2024-12-22 | 2024-12-22 | 6029.28 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 6029.28 |
| 2024-04-23 | 2024-04-29 | 3.75 |
| 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-21 | 347.62 |
| 2024-02-19 | 2024-03-14 | 17.52 |
| 2024-01-23 | 2024-01-31 | 291.36 |
| 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-22 | 290.06 |
| 2023-10-25 | 2023-11-15 | 10.52 |
| 2023-07-26 | 2023-07-30 | 2255.36 |
| 2023-07-24 | 2023-07-25 | 2255.39 |
| 2023-07-18 | 2023-07-23 | 2254.57 |
| 2023-05-02 | 2023-05-15 | 10.23 |
| 2023-04-25 | 2023-04-28 | 10.23 |
| 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-27 | 133.04 |
| 2023-02-17 | 2023-02-26 | 2742.58 |
| 2022-12-16 | 2022-12-18 | 1862.10 |
| 2022-10-18 | 2022-10-19 | 2405.49 |
| 2022-09-16 | 2022-09-22 | 2518.55 |
| 2022-08-23 | 2022-09-15 | 6.27 |
| 2022-07-25 | 2022-08-11 | 8.99 |
| 2022-07-18 | 2022-07-18 | 2909.22 |
| 2022-06-16 | 2022-06-22 | 2454.78 |
| 2022-04-25 | 2022-05-16 | 0.77 |
Atamano transportas - VMI tax arrears
| From | To | Overdue, € |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | 2026-05-14 | 2077.61 |
| 2025-08-17 | 2025-08-18 | 2145.65 |
| 2025-07-13 | 2025-07-20 | 2053.87 |
| 2025-06-28 | 2025-06-30 | 5613.0 |
| 2025-06-19 | 2025-06-24 | 7.36 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 3371.38 |
| 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-29 | 3367.74 |
| 2025-02-19 | 2025-02-19 | 117.82 |
| 2025-02-15 | 2025-02-18 | 77.55 |
| 2025-01-17 | 2025-01-26 | 28.55 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2025-01-01 | 15.46 |
| 2024-12-30 | 2024-12-30 | 6424.64 |
| 2024-12-28 | 2024-12-29 | 1172.64 |
| 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-17 | 3428.84 |
| 2024-12-12 | 2024-12-16 | 33.1 |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024-12-11 | 12318.65 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-10 | 12285.55 |
| 2024-11-28 | 2024-12-02 | 12269.0 |
| 2024-11-19 | 2024-11-23 | 29.16 |
| 2024-11-17 | 2024-11-18 | 797.57 |
VMI debt information has been collected since 2024-10-07. Debts for older periods will not be displayed.
Analysis of the company's financial position
This description was generated by artificial intelligence.
Report if inaccurate.
Atamano transportas, UAB (code 304939985) is a Private Limited Liability Company engaged in freight transport by road. In 2025, revenue increased to €2.93M, up 71.6% year on year and 374.5% over two years. Net profit was €86.2K, below the 2024 peak of €124.0K but well above the €3.0K earned in 2023. The 2025 profit margin was 2.9%, compared with 7.3% in 2024 and 0.5% in 2023, showing rapid top-line expansion with some pressure on profitability. Total assets reached €1.77M at the end of 2025, supported by equity of €356.9K and liabilities of €1.41M. The equity ratio was 20.2% and debt-to-equity 3.96. Asset turnover stood at 1.66x, while ROE was 24.1% and ROA 4.9%. Long-term assets were €1.23M and short-term assets €542.6K. Revenue per employee was €133.3K, with profit per employee at €3.9K.